Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 August 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Starlight Road Walk  
  Distance:    20 mile
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W40       North AC     03:15:51     9.859 km/h  
  F   2     Sharon Cain   W40       unatt     04:22:53     7.345 km/h  
  F   2     Sharon Cain   W40       unatt     04:22:53     7.345 km/h  
  F   3     Erika Kelly   U21W       unatt     04:23:29     7.328 km/h  
  F   4     Angela Van Den Berg   SW       unatt     04:35:23     7.011 km/h  
  F   5     Jane Artz   W40       unatt     04:37:56     6.947 km/h  
  F   6     Margaret Brown   W60       Manx     04:47:09     6.724 km/h  
  F   7     Shelby Sandyford-Sykes   W45       unatt     04:56:19     6.516 km/h  
  F   8     Pauline Bolt   W40       unatt     05:18:39     6.059 km/h  
  F   9     Elizabeth Adams   W70       IOMVAC     05:51:02     5.500 km/h  
  F   10     Marta Cope   W35       unatt     04:48:30     6.525 km/h  
  F   11     Louise Hollings   SW       unatt     05:04:01     6.192 km/h  
  F   12     Tina Searle   W45       unatt     05:11:52     6.036 km/h  
  F   13     Stephanie Taylor   SW       unatt     05:14:44     5.981 km/h  
  F   14     Rebecca Mead   SW       unatt     05:14:44     5.981 km/h  
  F   15     Shellee Robertson   W40       unatt     04:32:42     6.726 km/h  
  F   16     Sally Rothwell Caley   W40       unatt     04:32:42     6.726 km/h  
  F   17     Janet Allen   W50       unatt     03:53:22     7.033 km/h  
  F   18     Ann Zachorecki   W35       unatt   16090 metres   02:37:17     6.138 km/h  
  F   19     Harley Whitmore   SW       unatt   16090 metres   03:22:10     4.775 km/h  
  F   20     Debbie Whitmore   W50       unatt   16090 metres   03:22:11     4.775 km/h  
  F   21     Lesley Cowin   W55       unatt   12872 metres   02:43:23     4.727 km/h  

  M   1     Michael George   M45       Manx     03:14:43     9.916 km/h  
  M   2     Richard Wild   M40       Manx     03:16:51     9.808 km/h  
  M   3     Will Brown   U21M       unatt     03:53:55     8.254 km/h  
  M   4     Andrew Boardman   M40       Manx     03:56:00     8.181 km/h  
  M   5     Mick Holgate   M70       Manx     04:22:38     7.352 km/h  
  M   6     Colin Moore   M50       IOMVAC     04:24:46     7.292 km/h  
  M   7     Gary Allen   M55       unatt     04:28:09     7.200 km/h  
  M   8     Emmanuel Tardi   M45       WORLD FRA     04:29:32     7.163 km/h  
  M   9     Andrew Hudgeon   M50       unatt     04:32:11     7.094 km/h  
  M   10     Tony Artz   M45       unatt     04:37:55     6.947 km/h  
  M   11     Jason Cochrane   M40       unatt     05:09:37     6.236 km/h  
  M   12     Charlie Quirk   M60       unatt     05:11:53     6.191 km/h  
  M   13     John Constandinou   M40       Bir     05:42:24     5.639 km/h  
  M   14     Mike Exon   M45       unatt     05:59:55     5.365 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Mackey   M45       Manx     03:44:20     8.392 km/h  
  M   16     Paul Sayle   SM       unatt     05:04:01     6.192 km/h  
  M   17     Dale Farquhar   SM       unatt   19308 metres   02:33:47     7.533 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap