Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 August 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    National Long Distance Championships / Centurions 100 miles  
  Distance:    24 hour
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Janette Morgan   W50       IOMVAC   161704 metres   23:40:41     6.829 km/h  
  F   2     Sandra Brown   W60       Sy WC   160900 metres   19:57:50     8.060 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Moffatt   W45       unatt   160900 metres   21:36:12     7.448 km/h  
  F   4     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing   160900 metres   21:47:36     7.383 km/h  
  F   5     Joanne Cubbon   W45       unatt   160900 metres   22:20:05     7.204 km/h  
  F   6     Stephanie Quayle   W45       North AC   160900 metres   23:26:09     6.866 km/h  
  F   7     Kate Mc Dade   W50       unatt   127111 metres   20:51:22     6.095 km/h  
  F   8     Jayne Farquhar   W40       unatt   125502 metres   19:22:51     6.476 km/h  
  F   9     Erin Taylor-Talcott   W35       WORLD USA   119870 metres   16:17:29     7.358 km/h  
  F   10     Claire Coleman   W35       unatt   111021 metres   16:47:05     6.614 km/h  
  F   11     Karen Davies   W50       Bir   103780 metres   16:29:31     6.293 km/h  
  F   12     Bernadette Devlin   W40       unatt   94931 metres   14:11:09     6.692 km/h  
  F   13     Sandra Halpin   W40       unatt   90908 metres   14:51:39     6.117 km/h  
  F   14     Lorna Taylor   W60       unatt   86081 metres   11:59:05     7.183 km/h  
  F   15     Jennifer Logan   W50       unatt   82059 metres   16:25:39     4.995 km/h  
  F   16     Angela Martin   W45       unatt   81254 metres   12:24:30     6.548 km/h  
  F   17     Kellie Hands   W40       unatt   70796 metres   10:14:35     6.912 km/h  
  F   18     Jane Foster   W40       North AC   58728 metres   08:00:23     7.335 km/h  
  F   19     Irene George   W50       Manx   43443 metres   06:38:38     6.388 km/h  

  M   1     Stewart Jones   M40       Manx   165727 metres   23:57:35     6.917 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Denby         LDWA   162509 metres   20:18:45     8.000 km/h  
  M   3     Simon Briggs   M40       unatt   162509 metres   20:57:01     7.757 km/h  
  M   4     Rudy Schoors   M45       WORLD BEL   162509 metres   22:17:22     7.291 km/h  
  M   5     Richard Gerrard   M40       IOMVAC   161704 metres   18:35:30     8.698 km/h  
  M   6     Christer Svensson   M40       WORLD SWE   161704 metres   20:24:57     7.921 km/h  
  M   7     Kim Janssens   M35       WORLD BEL   161704 metres   20:49:13     7.767 km/h  
  M   8     Rob Tersteeg   M35       WORLD NLD   161704 metres   22:09:08     7.300 km/h  
  M   9     Johan Koning   M50       WORLD NLD   161704 metres   22:47:41     7.094 km/h  
  M   10     Paul Phillips   M55       unatt   161704 metres   23:57:09     6.751 km/h  
  M   11     Vinny Lynch   M50       IOMVAC   160900 metres   19:00:51     8.462 km/h  
  M   12     Robbie Callister   M55       IOMVAC   160900 metres   19:19:45     8.324 km/h  
  M   13     Jock Waddington   M45       IOMVAC   160900 metres   19:34:01     8.223 km/h  
  M   14     Terry Moffatt   M50       unatt   160900 metres   20:37:38     7.800 km/h  
  M   15     Brian Kelly   M50       IOMVAC   160900 metres   20:50:13     7.722 km/h  
  M   16     Chris Cale   M40       Manx   160900 metres   20:52:02     7.711 km/h  
  M   17     Stephen Corkill   M35       unatt   160900 metres   20:59:52     7.663 km/h  
  M   18     Noel Ash   M35       unatt   160900 metres   21:35:45     7.451 km/h  
  M   19     Andrew Titley   M45       IOMVAC   160900 metres   22:04:05     7.291 km/h  
  M   20     Frank van der Gulik   M35       WORLD NLD   160900 metres   22:11:26     7.251 km/h  
  M   21     Gareth Davies   M50       Card   160900 metres   22:30:49     7.147 km/h  
  M   22     Herwin Weststrate   SM       WORLD NLD   160900 metres   22:31:23     7.144 km/h  
  M   23     Philippus Vermeulen   M55       unatt   160900 metres   22:42:54     7.083 km/h  
  M   24     Andrew Dawson   M40       unatt   160900 metres   22:58:10     7.005 km/h  
  M   25     Nour Addine Ayyoub   M45       WORLD RSA   160900 metres   23:18:23     6.904 km/h  
  M   26     Chris Burn   M35       unatt   160900 metres   23:44:57     6.775 km/h  
  M   27     Frank Feeney   M60       unatt   160900 metres   23:47:16     6.764 km/h  
  M   28     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC   160900 metres   23:48:53     6.756 km/h  
  M   29     James Vickers   M45       unatt   160900 metres   23:56:11     6.722 km/h  
  M   30     Robert De Wolf   M60       WORLD BEL   160095 metres   23:56:19     6.688 km/h  
  M   31     Sailash Shah   M45       Lancs WC   135960 metres   22:32:40     6.031 km/h  
  M   32     Keith Green   M50       unatt   134351 metres   20:17:05     6.623 km/h  
  M   33     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf   132742 metres   20:18:04     6.539 km/h  
  M   34     Martin Fisher   M50       Redcar   131938 metres   21:28:20     6.145 km/h  
  M   35     Dave Talcott   M50       WORLD USA   128720 metres   15:46:47     8.157 km/h  
  M   36     Haydn Cubbon   M45       unatt   121479 metres   18:14:53     6.657 km/h  
  M   37     Michael Crook   M45       Western   118261 metres   18:36:23     6.356 km/h  
  M   38     Ed Walter   M35       unatt   104585 metres   15:24:47     6.785 km/h  
  M   39     Mike Gellion   M55       IOMVAC   102976 metres   14:30:34     7.097 km/h  
  M   40     Roy Brook   M50       unatt   94931 metres   14:51:40     6.388 km/h  
  M   41     Simon Starkey   M40       unatt   93322 metres   12:59:06     7.187 km/h  
  M   42     Ashley Cowin   SM       unatt   91713 metres   14:04:26     6.517 km/h  
  M   43     Damien Devlin   M40       unatt   89299 metres   14:11:09     6.295 km/h  
  M   44     Frans Leijtens   M35       WORLD NLD   81254 metres   11:28:45     7.078 km/h  
  M   45     Mark Byrne   M50       Redcar   81254 metres   12:14:03     6.642 km/h  
  M   46     Stephen Harvey   M40       unatt   80450 metres   10:37:11     7.576 km/h  
  M   47     Russell Walker   M50       unatt   79645 metres   11:25:26     6.972 km/h  
  M   48     John Callow   M50       unatt   77232 metres   10:52:09     7.106 km/h  
  M   49     Gerrit Van Harten   M40       WORLD NLD   70796 metres   09:59:09     7.090 km/h  
  M   50     Andrew Fraser   M45       Yorks RW   70000 metres   13:04:19     5.355 km/h  
  M   51     Edward Marshall   M60       unatt   67578 metres   10:52:09     6.217 km/h  
  M   52     Mark Cringle   M45       unatt   65969 metres   09:06:16     7.246 km/h  
  M   53     David Baker   SM       unatt   65969 metres   09:39:48     6.827 km/h  
  M   54     Brian Wade   M45       Manx   62751 metres   07:58:37     7.867 km/h  
  M   55     Michael Bonney   M50       unatt   60337 metres   07:23:03     8.171 km/h  
  M   56     James Bassett   M35       unatt   56315 metres   08:37:42     6.527 km/h  
  M   57     Michael Shipsides   M45       Manx   53901 metres   07:16:41     7.406 km/h  
  M   58     Ron Kelly   M50       IOMVAC   52292 metres   07:02:57     7.418 km/h  
  M   59     Jaap Visser   M70       WORLD NLD   51488 metres   07:45:40     6.634 km/h  
  M   60     Tony Mackintosh   M40       unatt   46661 metres   05:56:49     7.846 km/h  
  M   61     Mark Wall   M55       Leic WC   45052 metres   06:03:16     7.441 km/h  
  M   62     Richard Brown   M65       Sy WC   33789 metres   06:38:29     5.088 km/h  
  M   63     Gary Deuchar   M55       unatt   31375 metres   04:25:11     7.099 km/h  
  M   64     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50       unatt   26548 metres   03:49:35     6.938 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap