Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 June 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    British Masters 5km Championships  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Horwich, Lancashire

1 ENGLAND 2,4,6
2 EIRE 1,5,11
3 SCOTLAND 3,25
4 WALES
5 N.IRELAND


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W50   72.23%     AFD     00:32:05     9.351 km/h   625 
  F   2     Julie Bellfield   W40   63.67%     Hale     00:33:19     9.005 km/h   574 
  F   3     Lynn Bellfield   W45   61.91%     Hale     00:35:07     8.543 km/h   504 
  F   4     Andrea Lennon   W70   76.05%     Lancs WC     00:37:37     7.975 km/h   414 

  M   1     Patrick Murphy   M50   78.85%     WORLD IRL     00:26:27     11.342 km/h   481 
  M   2     Adrian Edwards   M50   76.54%     Lancs WC     00:27:01     11.104 km/h   444 
  M   3     Andrew Fraser   M45   73.80%     Yorks RW     00:27:06     11.070 km/h   439 
  M   4     Kevin Monk   M45   74.79%     Hale     00:27:11     11.036 km/h   434 
  M   5     Sean McMullin   M65   83.82%     Spondon     00:28:50     10.405 km/h   336 
  M   6     Greg Smith   M60   77.53%     Lancs WC     00:28:56     10.369 km/h   331 
  M   7     Shaun Lightman   M70   84.81%     Sy WC     00:29:32     10.158 km/h   298 
  M   8     Dave Crompton   M45   67.70%     Lancs WC     00:30:02     9.989 km/h   272 
  M   9     Roger Michell   M65   76.55%     Sy WC     00:30:52     9.719 km/h   233 
  M   10     Glyn Jones   M70   80.62%     Cov     00:31:04     9.657 km/h   223 
  M   11     Mark Byrne   M50   66.70%     Redcar     00:31:16     9.595 km/h   215 
  M   12     Stuart Edgar   M40   60.89%     D&S     00:31:48     9.434 km/h   192 
  M   13     Joe Hardy   M65   76.92%     Lancs WC     00:32:10     9.326 km/h   177 
  M   14     Sean Pender   M55   68.63%     E&H     00:32:22     9.269 km/h   169 
  M   15     Mark Palethorpe   M50   62.51%     Worc     00:32:48     9.146 km/h   152 
  M   16     Stephen Walker   M55   64.47%     Lancs WC     00:33:12     9.036 km/h   138 
  M   17     John Grayson   M70   73.70%     York CIU     00:33:59     8.828 km/h   111 
  M   18     Roy Gunnett   M65   70.07%     Lancs WC     00:34:06     8.798 km/h   108 
  M   19     Guy Goodair   M75   78.99%     Lancs WC     00:34:19     8.742 km/h   101 
  M   20     John Payn   M75   79.68%     Lancs WC     00:35:33     8.439 km/h   67 
  M   21     Norbert Will   M75   78.05%     NIVets     00:35:45     8.392 km/h   62 
  M   22     Ian Donaldson   M55   57.59%     Lancs WC     00:37:10     8.072 km/h   33 
  M   23     Richard Robb   M45   52.44%     Lancs WC     00:37:31     7.996 km/h   27 
  M   24     Edward Almond   M70   66.57%     N Vets     00:38:35     7.775 km/h   13 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap