Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 July 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    British Masters 30km Championships  
  Distance:    30km
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sandra Brown   W60   97.12%     Sy WC     03:12:07   +   0.000 km/h   877 
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W45   74.57%     Belg     03:26:07   +   0.000 km/h   794 

  M   1     Julian Iglesias     70.04%     WORLD ESP     02:52:50   +   0.000 km/h   736 
  M   2     Adrian Edwards   M50   71.47%     Lancs WC     03:08:35   +   0.000 km/h   611 
  M   3     Chris Berwick   M65   81.27%     Leic WC     03:12:08     9.368 km/h   584 
  M   4     Mike Smith   M50   66.98%     Cov     03:19:39     9.016 km/h   530 
  M   5     Mark Culshaw   M45   62.84%     Belg     03:27:52   +   0.000 km/h   473 
  M   6     Richard Brown   M65   73.93%     Sy WC     03:28:48   +   0.000 km/h   467 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75   85.93%     E&H     03:28:50   +   0.000 km/h   467 
  M   8     Bob Dobson   M70   76.51%     Ilf     03:31:46   +   0.000 km/h   448 
  M   9     Paul King   M60   69.65%     Belg     03:32:29   +   0.000 km/h   443 
  M   10     John Constandinou   M40   57.98%     Bir     03:35:38   +   0.000 km/h   423 
  M   11     Chris Flint   M65   72.99%     Sy WC     03:36:30     8.314 km/h   418 
  M   12     Parminder Bhatti   M55   64.86%     Bir     03:38:09     8.251 km/h   407 
  M   13     Gareth Edwards   M65   69.47%     Telford H     03:39:45   +   0.000 km/h   397 
  M   14     Stuart Edgar   M40   56.52%     D&S     03:44:15     8.027 km/h   370 
  M   15     John Borgars   M65   69.07%     Loughton     03:46:03   +   0.000 km/h   360 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M60   63.98%     E&H     03:46:58   +   0.000 km/h   354 
  M   17     George Smolinski   M60   63.30%     Leic WC     03:51:34     7.773 km/h   328 
  M   18     Russel Vroobel   M50   59.19%     Hill     03:53:15     7.717 km/h   319 
  M   19     John Payn   M80   79.42%     Lancs WC     03:58:02     7.562 km/h   293 
  M   20     Mark Byrne   M50   56.27%     Redcar     04:01:26   +   0.000 km/h   276 
  M   21     Dave Fall   M65   63.27%     Bir     04:09:45     7.207 km/h   235 

  M   DQ     Terry Morris   M65   Nun   15000 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DQ     Jo Miles   W55   Hill   15000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Jim Ball   M50   Steyn   25000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Luke Finch   SM   Card   25000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Ken Bobbett   M65   Hill   20000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Neale Smith   M50   Nun   15000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Steve Allen   M55   Barn   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   British Masters Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   British Masters Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   British Masters Team     Surrey WC  
  1   Midlands Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Midlands Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap