Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 June 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Southern 20k Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Enfield, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W45   76.53%     Belg     02:05:12     9.585 km/h   817 
  F   2     Cath Duhig   W55   81.46%     Ryst     02:10:22     9.205 km/h   770 
  F   3     Noel Blatchford   W65   87.49%     Abing     02:13:50     8.966 km/h   738 
  F   4     Sue Barnett   W60   82.33%     C&C     02:18:04     8.691 km/h   701 
  F   5     Angela Martin   W40   60.78%     Paddock     02:25:06     8.270 km/h   642 
  F   6     Jo Miles   W55   70.35%     Hill     02:29:04     8.050 km/h   609 

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50   80.86%     Ilf     01:48:47     11.031 km/h   691 
  M   2     Steve Allen   M55   76.85%     Barn     01:59:22     10.053 km/h   540 
  M   3     David Crane   M35   64.28%     Sy WC     02:01:32     9.874 km/h   511 
  M   4     Stuart Bennett   M50   71.93%     Ilf     02:04:19     9.653 km/h   476 
  M   5     Ken Bobbett   M65   81.27%     Hill     02:06:25     9.492 km/h   450 
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M75   90.96%     E&H     02:07:58     9.377 km/h   431 
  M   7     Malcolm Martin   M55   70.68%     Paddock     02:09:47     9.246 km/h   410 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M70   79.35%     Sy WC     02:12:45     9.040 km/h   375 
  M   9     Mick Harran   M75   83.01%     Sy WC     02:15:58     8.826 km/h   340 

  M   DQ     John Borgars   M65   Loughton   -  
  M   DQ     Bob Dobson   M70   Ilf   -  
  M   DQ     Sean Pender   M55   E&H   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap