Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 June 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Moulton Open Walks  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:49:12     9.811 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:50:51     9.493 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:51:26     9.385 km/h  
  F   4     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:52:21     9.221 km/h  
  F   5     Elizabeth Blakie   W55       Ryst     00:53:44     8.983 km/h  
  F   6     Angela Martin   W45       Paddock     00:53:51     8.964 km/h  
  F   7     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:54:21     8.881 km/h  
  F   8     Valarie Nutley   W55       LDWA     00:56:40     8.518 km/h  
  F   9     Linda Spinks   W45       E&H     00:56:49     8.496 km/h  
  F   10     Sandra Campbell   W40       Dartf     01:00:22     7.996 km/h  
  F   11     Sue Smith   W45       Ryst     01:04:03     7.536 km/h  
  F   12     Heather Hall   W65       Belg     01:08:31     7.045 km/h  
  F   13     Anne Scriven   W75       other     01:08:41     7.028 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:39:01     12.372 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Williams   M45       Tam     00:40:39     11.875 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:42:13     11.434 km/h  
  M   4     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     00:42:36     11.331 km/h  
  M   5     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:43:32     11.088 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:43:48     11.021 km/h  
  M   7     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:45:11     10.683 km/h  
  M   8     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:46:29     10.384 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Allen   M55       Ilf     00:46:56     10.285 km/h  
  M   10     Stuart Bennett   M50       Ilf     00:47:28     10.169 km/h  
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:47:41     10.123 km/h  
  M   12     Andy Cox   M60       Hill     00:47:57     10.067 km/h  
  M   13     John Constandinou   M40       Bir     00:48:19     9.990 km/h  
  M   14     Shaun Lightman   M70       Sy WC     00:48:46     9.898 km/h  
  M   15     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:49:06     9.831 km/h  
  M   16     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       E&H     00:49:14     9.804 km/h  
  M   17     Malcolm Martin   M55       Paddock     00:49:34     9.738 km/h  
  M   18     Russell Jackson   M65       Yorks RW     00:49:38     9.725 km/h  
  M   19     Glyn Jones   M70       Cov     00:50:28     9.565 km/h  
  M   20     Kevin Marshall   M50       Ilf     00:51:19     9.406 km/h  
  M   21     Dan Maskell   M65       Vets     00:51:48     9.319 km/h  
  M   22     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:52:07     9.262 km/h  
  M   23     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     00:52:35     9.180 km/h  
  M   24     Steve Kemp   M50       E Vets     00:52:35     9.180 km/h  
  M   25     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:52:59     9.110 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:53:51     8.964 km/h  
  M   27     Phil Goodwin   M60       Ilf     00:55:44     8.661 km/h  
  M   28     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:55:47     8.653 km/h  
  M   29     David Hoben   M60       Sy WC     00:56:37     8.526 km/h  
  M   30     Tony Wilkinson   M50       unatt     00:57:36     8.380 km/h  
  M   31     Paul Firmage   M55       Ryst     00:57:43     8.363 km/h  
  M   32     Ron Powell   M75       E&H     00:57:53     8.339 km/h  
  M   33     Philip Nutley   M65       LDWA     00:58:05     8.310 km/h  
  M   34     Len Ruddock   M55       Ilf     00:58:34     8.242 km/h  
  M   35     Paul Nihill MBE   M70       Sy WC     00:58:36     8.237 km/h  
  M   36     Malcolm Brown   M60       E&H     00:59:56     8.054 km/h  
  M   37     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     01:02:11     7.763 km/h  
  M   38     Eric Horwill   M80       D&S     01:02:23     7.738 km/h  
  M   39     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:03:42     7.578 km/h  
  M   40     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:04:29     7.486 km/h  
  M   41     Peter Howard   M70       C&C     01:05:21     7.386 km/h  
  M   42     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:06:22     7.273 km/h  
  M   43     Ken Livermore   M80       E&H     01:06:24     7.270 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mixed Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap