Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 December 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up & Running Winter League 4  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W40   82.69%     North AC     00:51:27     11.662 km/h   995 
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W50   81.36%     Manx     00:58:10     10.315 km/h   843 
  F   3     Pauline Ringham     63.81%     unatt     01:04:10     9.351 km/h   718 
  F   4     Rebecca Greatbatch   U17W   65.55%     Manx     01:05:37     9.144 km/h   689 
  F   5     Jayne Farquhar     61.19%     unatt     01:06:55     8.966 km/h   664 
  F   6     Ann Dooley     56.63%     unatt     01:12:18     8.299 km/h   565 
  F   7     Louise Hollings     54.72%     unatt     01:14:50     8.018 km/h   520 
  F   8     Muneera Quayle     54.46%     unatt     01:15:11     7.980 km/h   515 
  F   9     Nicola Quinn     49.84%     unatt     01:22:09     7.304 km/h   403 

  M   1     Alex Eaton   U20M   80.06%     Manx     00:48:47     12.299 km/h   730 
  M   2     Jock Waddington   M45   83.19%     IOMVAC     00:49:51     12.036 km/h   690 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M40   76.32%     IOMVAC     00:51:00     11.765 km/h   648 
  M   4     Adam Cowin   U20M   75.36%     Manx     00:51:11     11.723 km/h   641 
  M   5     Peter Kaneen   M50   81.31%     Manx     00:52:17     11.476 km/h   602 
  M   6     Tufty Nash     68.49%     unatt     00:54:17     11.053 km/h   535 
  M   7     Richard Wild   M40   72.52%     Manx     00:54:31     11.006 km/h   528 
  M   8     Vinny Lynch   M50   77.96%     IOMVAC     00:54:32     11.002 km/h   526 
  M   9     Michael Bonney     65.25%     unatt     00:56:59     10.529 km/h   450 
  M   10     Chris Cale   M40   67.15%     Manx     00:58:25     10.271 km/h   408 
  M   11     Dale Farquhar     63.18%     unatt     00:58:51     10.195 km/h   396 
  M   12     Brian Wade     62.80%     Manx     00:59:12     10.135 km/h   386 
  M   13     Stewart Jones   M40   65.41%     Manx     00:59:58     10.006 km/h   365 
  M   14     Brian Kelly     61.20%     IOMVAC     01:00:45     9.877 km/h   344 
  M   15     Ron Kelly     60.44%     IOMVAC     01:01:31     9.753 km/h   324 
  M   16     John Watterson     57.85%     Manx Fell     01:04:16     9.336 km/h   258 
  M   17     Dudley Butt     56.68%     unatt     01:05:36     9.146 km/h   228 
  M   17     Colin Moore     56.32%     IOMVAC     01:06:01     9.089 km/h   219 
  M   18     Peter Lockett     55.18%     IOMVAC     01:07:23     8.904 km/h   192 
  M   19     Stuart Gibson     53.18%     unatt     01:09:55     8.582 km/h   145 
  M   20     Haydn Mark Kenna     52.65%     unatt     01:10:37     8.497 km/h   134 
  M   21     Rob Quayle     52.24%     unatt     01:11:10     8.431 km/h   125 
  M   22     Dermot O Toole   M60   65.89%     unatt     01:12:04     8.326 km/h   111 
  M   23     Gordon Erskine   M65   70.46%     unatt     01:12:08     8.318 km/h   110 
  M   24     Eric Kissack     50.01%     unatt     01:14:21     8.070 km/h   79 
  M   25     Mick Holgate   M65   67.62%     Manx     01:15:10     7.982 km/h   70 
  M   26     Tony Ball   M55   60.31%     Manx     01:15:38     7.933 km/h   64 
  M   27     John Cannell   M65   61.34%     IOMVAC     01:20:00     7.500 km/h   24 
  M   28     Colin Crooks     43.16%     Western     01:26:08     6.966 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap