Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 May 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    27th Annual Pednor Open Walks / Enfield League / Bucks Champs  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Pednor, Buckinghamshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:54:23     8.876 km/h  
  F   2     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:56:39     8.521 km/h  
  F   3     Norma Grimsey   W55       E&H     00:59:40     8.090 km/h  
  F   4     Anna Allen   W55       unatt     01:03:26     7.610 km/h  
  F   5     Elspeth Attwood   W55       unatt     01:05:37     7.356 km/h  
  F   6     Jenny Middleton         Hill     01:06:34     7.251 km/h  
  F   7     Julia McKenzie   W40       Hill     01:06:41     7.239 km/h  
  F   8     Sandra Whittaker   W40       unatt     01:20:41     5.983 km/h  

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:40:58     11.783 km/h  
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:42:13     11.434 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:44:08     10.937 km/h  
  M   4     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     00:44:30     10.847 km/h  
  M   5     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:44:34     10.831 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:46:31     10.377 km/h  
  M   7     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:47:50     10.091 km/h  
  M   8     Stuart Bennett   M50       Ilf     00:48:53     9.875 km/h  
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:49:06     9.831 km/h  
  M   10     John Constandinou   M40       Bir     00:49:34     9.738 km/h  
  M   11     Andy Cox   M60       Hill     00:49:36     9.732 km/h  
  M   12     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:49:48     9.693 km/h  
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     00:52:12     9.247 km/h  
  M   14     Dan Maskell   M65       Vets     00:52:35     9.180 km/h  
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:53:15     9.065 km/h  
  M   16     Alan Roberts   M45       other     00:53:54     8.955 km/h  
  M   17     Peter Taylor   M45       Chilt     00:54:58     8.782 km/h  
  M   18     Les Scrivens   M70       Worc     00:55:29     8.700 km/h  
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill     00:55:41     8.669 km/h  
  M   20     Ted Holmquist   M70       Chilt     00:55:51     8.643 km/h  
  M   21     James Gamble   M50       other     00:56:05     8.607 km/h  
  M   22     Trevor Brawn   M60       Chilt     00:57:14     8.434 km/h  
  M   23     Ron Powell   M75       E&H     00:58:12     8.294 km/h  
  M   24     Andy Lawrence   M35       Head     00:58:39     8.230 km/h  
  M   25     Terry Morris   M65       Nun     01:00:01     8.043 km/h  
  M   26     Martin Cartwright   M70       Chilt     01:02:02     7.781 km/h  
  M   27     Mike Morgan   M70       other     01:06:16     7.284 km/h  
  M   28     Paul Richardson   M50       unatt     01:06:31     7.257 km/h  
  M   29     Richard McKenzie         Hill     01:06:41     7.239 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:07:10     7.187 km/h  
  M   31     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:07:29     7.153 km/h  
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:08:53     7.008 km/h  
  M   33     Grant Whittaker   M50       Chilt     01:20:39     5.985 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Hillingdon AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Hillingdon AC  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mens Team     Chiltern Harriers AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap