Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 April 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA/UKA 20km Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Bethan Davies   SW   81.35%     Card     01:44:15     11.511 km/h   1025 
  F   2     Heather Lewis   U23W   78.64%     P`broke     01:47:51     11.127 km/h   988 
  F   3     Grazina Narviliene   W35   77.35%     Belg     01:50:41     10.842 km/h   959 
  F   4     Michelle Turner   W40   79.14%     North AC     01:51:26     10.769 km/h   951 
  F   5     Rebecca Collins   U23W   73.87%     M&M     01:54:49     10.451 km/h   917 
  F   6     Brenda Gannon   W35   71.18%     HPH     02:00:17     9.976 km/h   864 
  F   7     Marie Jackson   W50   81.37%     Manx     02:01:34     9.871 km/h   851 
  F   8     Kristina Belka   U23W   66.47%     AFD     02:07:35     9.406 km/h   795 
  F   9     Cath Duhig   W55   79.96%     Ryst     02:12:49     9.035 km/h   747 
  F   10     Sue Davies   W45   68.08%     AFD     02:19:19     8.613 km/h   690 
  F   11     Angela Martin   W45   64.49%     Paddock     02:22:53     8.398 km/h   660 
  F   12     Geraldine Legon   W50   68.64%     Bexley     02:27:23     8.142 km/h   623 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   SM   88.08%     Ton     01:27:49     13.665 km/h   1046 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   83.53%     Col H     01:32:36     12.959 km/h   958 
  M   3     Jock Waddington   M45   78.12%     IOMVAC     01:49:53     10.921 km/h   675 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   80.13%     Ilf     01:52:32     10.664 km/h   636 
  M   5     Richard Wild   M40   70.48%     Manx     01:55:20     10.405 km/h   596 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55   78.59%     Barn     01:55:43     10.370 km/h   590 
  M   7     Vinny Lynch   M50   75.88%     IOMVAC     01:55:55     10.352 km/h   587 
  M   8     Adrian Edwards   M50   74.15%     Lancs WC     01:57:39     10.200 km/h   563 
  M   9     John Hall   M60   82.98%     Belg     01:58:18     10.144 km/h   554 
  M   10     David Walker   M40   68.08%     Manx     01:58:30     10.127 km/h   552 
  M   11     Steve Arnold   M45   71.70%     Nun     01:59:44     10.022 km/h   535 
  M   12     David Crane   M35   65.10%     Sy WC     02:00:00     10.000 km/h   532 
  M   13     John Ralph   M55   72.20%     E&H     02:05:57     9.528 km/h   455 
  M   14     Chris Berwick   M65   78.92%     Leic WC     02:07:10     9.436 km/h   441 
  M   15     Roger Michell   M65   77.27%     Sy WC     02:08:26     9.343 km/h   425 
  M   16     Paul King   M60   74.53%     Belg     02:09:00     9.302 km/h   419 
  M   17     John Constandinou   M40   61.70%     Bir     02:09:51     9.241 km/h   409 
  M   18     Chris Flint   M65   78.19%     Sy WC     02:11:24     9.132 km/h   391 
  M   19     Malcolm Martin   M55   68.19%     Paddock     02:14:31     8.921 km/h   356 
  M   20     Peter Hannell   M70   77.67%     Sy WC     02:15:37     8.848 km/h   344 
  M   21     Colin Vesty   M45   62.50%     Leic WC     02:16:15     8.807 km/h   337 
  M   22     Mark Byrne   M50   63.79%     Redcar     02:17:53     8.703 km/h   320 
  M   23     Stuart Edgar   M40   59.12%     D&S     02:18:32     8.662 km/h   314 
  M   24     George Smolinski   M60   68.46%     Leic WC     02:19:02     8.631 km/h   308 
  M   25     Mark Palethorpe   M50   62.21%     Worc     02:19:06     8.627 km/h   308 
  M   26     Sean Pender   M55   67.00%     E&H     02:19:23     8.609 km/h   305 

  F   DQ     Maureen Noel   W45   Belg   -  
  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M65   Steyn   -  
  M   DQ     Bob Dobson   M70   Ilf   -  
  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -  
  F   DNF     Alana Barber   SW   HPH   -  
  F   DNF     Karen Davies   W50   Bir   10000 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Lauren Whelan   U23W   Belg   -  
  M   DNF     Trevor Diack     Ryst   -  
  M   DNF     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M   Ashf   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  1   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  2   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mens Team     Isle of Man VAC  
  4   Mens Team     Manx Harriers  
  5   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  6   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap