Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 April 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 3 - Pat Furey Races  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     00:38:06     12.669 km/h  
  F   2     Grazina Narviliene   W35       Belg     00:42:32     11.349 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:08     9.824 km/h  
  F   4     Noel Blatchford   W65       Abing     00:49:57     9.664 km/h  
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing     00:49:57     9.664 km/h  
  F   6     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:52:01     9.280 km/h  
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:52:57     9.116 km/h  
  F   8     Angela Martin   W45       Paddock     00:53:11     9.076 km/h  
  F   9     Danielle Vides   W50       E&H     00:54:51     8.800 km/h  
  F   10     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:55:49     8.648 km/h  
  F   11     Linda Spinks   W45       E&H     00:55:54     8.635 km/h  
  F   12     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:56:54     8.483 km/h  
  F   13     Geraldine Legon   W50       Bexley     00:56:59     8.471 km/h  
  F   14     Sue Clements   W55       Lon V     00:58:38     8.233 km/h  
  F   15     Norma Grimsey   W55       E&H     00:58:45     8.216 km/h  
  F   16     Sandra Campbell   W40       Dartf     01:03:33     7.596 km/h  

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:38:38     12.494 km/h  
  M   2     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       E&H     00:41:30     11.631 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:43:25     11.118 km/h  
  M   4     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     00:43:36     11.071 km/h  
  M   5     Luc Legon   U17M       Bexley     00:43:38     11.063 km/h  
  M   6     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:44:37     10.819 km/h  
  M   7     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:44:57     10.739 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:45:46     10.547 km/h  
  M   9     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:47:51     10.088 km/h  
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:48:38     9.925 km/h  
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:49:23     9.775 km/h  
  M   12     Andy Cox   M60       Hill     00:49:28     9.758 km/h  
  M   13     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:49:54     9.673 km/h  
  M   14     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:50:24     9.577 km/h  
  M   15     Steve Allen   M55       Ilf     00:50:51     9.493 km/h  
  M   16     Malcolm Martin   M55       Paddock     00:50:58     9.471 km/h  
  M   17     Gary Smith   M55       E&H     00:52:25     9.209 km/h  
  M   18     Dan Maskell   M65       Vets     00:54:17     8.892 km/h  
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill     00:54:48     8.808 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:54:51     8.800 km/h  
  M   21     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:55:03     8.768 km/h  
  M   22     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:55:39     8.674 km/h  
  M   23     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:56:10     8.594 km/h  
  M   24     Phil Goodwin   M60       Ilf     00:56:59     8.471 km/h  
  M   25     David Hoben   M60       Sy WC     00:57:03     8.461 km/h  
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M70       Ilf     00:57:59     8.325 km/h  
  M   27     Ron Powell   M75       E&H     00:59:48     8.072 km/h  
  M   28     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     01:03:29     7.604 km/h  
  M   29     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:05:35     7.360 km/h  
  M   30     Peter Howard   M70       C&C     01:06:45     7.231 km/h  
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:08:07     7.086 km/h  

  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50   Ilf   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mens Team     Hillingdon AC  
  5   Mens Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap