Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 March 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland 20km Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U23W   80.09%     P`broke     01:45:54     11.331 km/h   1008 
  F   2     Kate Donaldson   W40   66.36%     Leic WC     02:17:35     8.722 km/h   705 
  F   3     Sarah Lightman   W40   62.94%     Leic WC     02:22:30     8.421 km/h   663 
  F   4     Karen Davies   W50   63.91%     Bir     02:33:05     7.839 km/h   577 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M45   73.32%     Tam     01:56:09     10.331 km/h   584 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M45   68.49%     Nun     02:05:20     9.574 km/h   463 
  M   3     Chris Berwick   M65   79.14%     Leic WC     02:06:49     9.462 km/h   445 
  M   4     Colin Vesty   M45   63.47%     Leic WC     02:13:07     9.015 km/h   372 
  M   5     David Manning   M60   69.77%     Bir     02:16:25     8.797 km/h   336 
  M   6     George Smolinski   M60   67.98%     Leic WC     02:18:40     8.654 km/h   312 
  M   7     John Constandinou   M40   56.32%     Bir     02:22:15     8.436 km/h   277 
  M   8     Parminder Bhatti   M55   63.23%     Bir     02:25:04     8.272 km/h   250 
  M   9     Dave Fall   M65   67.44%     Bir     02:32:21     7.877 km/h   188 
  M   10     Julian Barnett   M50   55.77%     Bir     02:36:25     7.672 km/h   157 

  M   DQ     Gareth Edwards   M65   Telford H   -  
  M   DNF     Tony Collins   M70   Bir   -  
  M   DNF     Mark Palethorpe   M50   Worc   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Womens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap