Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 March 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA National 10 Mile Championships  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     01:19:43     12.110 km/h  
  F   2     Lauren Whelan   U23W       Belg     01:28:06     10.958 km/h  
  F   3     Rebecca Collins   U23W       M&M     01:31:42     10.528 km/h  
  F   4     Fiona McGorum   SW       Leic WC     01:39:30     9.703 km/h  
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing     01:42:16     9.440 km/h  
  F   6     Geraldine Legon   W50       Bexley     01:58:39     8.137 km/h  

  M   1     Michael Doyle   SM       WORLD IRL     01:11:31     13.499 km/h  
  M   2     Daniel King   SM       Col H     01:12:54     13.243 km/h  
  M   3     Dominic King   SM       Col H     01:15:05     12.858 km/h  
  M   4     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M       Ashf     01:24:51     11.378 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     01:29:11     10.825 km/h  
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M55       M&M     01:33:42     10.303 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Arnold   M45       Nun     01:33:45     10.298 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     01:33:50     10.288 km/h  
  M   9     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     01:35:26     10.116 km/h  
  M   10     John Ralph   M55       E&H     01:37:29     9.903 km/h  
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M65       Leic WC     01:39:39     9.688 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Allen   M55       Ilf     01:40:19     9.624 km/h  
  M   13     Ed Shillabeer   M70       Ilf     01:43:32     9.325 km/h  
  M   14     Paul King   M60       Belg     01:44:24     9.247 km/h  
  M   15     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     01:45:27     9.155 km/h  
  M   16     David Bowker   M50       FVS     01:46:20     9.079 km/h  
  M   17     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     01:47:18     8.997 km/h  
  M   18     Peter Hannell   M70       Sy WC     01:47:29     8.982 km/h  
  M   19     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     01:47:46     8.958 km/h  
  M   20     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     01:48:16     8.917 km/h  
  M   21     Colin Vesty   M45       Leic WC     01:48:25     8.905 km/h  
  M   22     Mark Palethorpe   M50       Worc     01:48:29     8.899 km/h  
  M   23     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:49:00     8.857 km/h  
  M   24     George Smolinski   M60       Leic WC     01:54:59     8.396 km/h  
  M   25     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:59:02     8.110 km/h  

  F   DQ     Maureen Noel   W45   Belg   -  
  M   DNF     David Hoben   M60   Sy WC   -  
  M   DNF     John Borgars   M65   Loughton   -  
  F   DNF     Rebecca Crossan   SW   Belg   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ashford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  5   Mens Team     Colchester Harriers AC  
  6   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  7   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  8   Mens Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap