Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 1  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    QEII, Donkey Lane Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Grazina Narviliene   W35       Belg     00:42:00     11.493 km/h  
  F   2     Sabina Brown   W40       Belg     00:46:04     10.478 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W50       E&H     00:48:10     10.021 km/h  
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:24     9.771 km/h  
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing     00:49:42     9.712 km/h  
  F   6     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:51:45     9.328 km/h  
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:52:07     9.262 km/h  
  F   8     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:52:59     9.110 km/h  
  F   9     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:53:17     9.059 km/h  
  F   10     Angela Martin   W45       Paddock     00:53:56     8.950 km/h  
  F   11     Linda Spinks   W45       E&H     00:55:10     8.750 km/h  
  F   12     Danielle Vides   W50       E&H     00:55:26     8.708 km/h  
  F   13     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:56:36     8.528 km/h  

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:39:35     12.195 km/h  
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:40:27     11.933 km/h  
  M   3     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       E&H     00:43:04     11.208 km/h  
  M   4     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     00:43:09     11.187 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:43:12     11.174 km/h  
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M55       M&M     00:43:29     11.101 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:43:40     11.054 km/h  
  M   8     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:45:02     10.719 km/h  
  M   9     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:45:47     10.543 km/h  
  M   10     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:46:51     10.303 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Allen   M55       Ilf     00:47:06     10.248 km/h  
  M   12     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:47:31     10.159 km/h  
  M   13     Stuart Bennett   M50       Ilf     00:47:56     10.070 km/h  
  M   14     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:48:32     9.946 km/h  
  M   15     Andy Cox   M60       Hill     00:48:35     9.936 km/h  
  M   16     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:50:07     9.632 km/h  
  M   17     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:50:22     9.584 km/h  
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:51:30     9.373 km/h  
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:52:03     9.274 km/h  
  M   20     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill     00:52:47     9.145 km/h  
  M   21     Malcolm Martin   M55       Paddock     00:54:02     8.933 km/h  
  M   22     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:55:27     8.705 km/h  
  M   23     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:55:29     8.700 km/h  
  M   24     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:58:32     8.247 km/h  
  M   25     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:03:37     7.588 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:04:09     7.525 km/h  
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:06:18     7.281 km/h  
  M   28     Peter Howard   M70       C&C     01:08:48     7.016 km/h  

  M   DNF     Steve Whelan   M50   Head   4827 metres   00:32:11  
  M   DNF     Eddie Trotter   M60   Ilf   3218 metres   00:29:16  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap