Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    29 January 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League Round 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W       Leic WC     00:10:06     11.881 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:35     11.339 km/h  
  F   3     Ana Garcia   U13W       Sheff     00:11:07     10.795 km/h  
  F   4     Farina Rashid         Leic WC     00:12:18     9.756 km/h  
  F   5     Kara Lane         Bir     00:12:25     9.664 km/h  
  F   6     Laura Archer         Nun     00:12:49     9.363 km/h  
  F   7     Laura Achurch         Leic WC     00:12:53     9.314 km/h  
  F   8     Alana Zeidler         Sheff     00:13:22     8.978 km/h  
  F   9     Molly Meleady-Hanley         Schools     00:14:06     8.511 km/h  
  F   10     Ella Sharkey         Sheff     00:14:24     8.333 km/h  
  F   11     Tazmina Rashid         Schools     00:14:55     8.045 km/h  
  F   12     Erin Gurney         Schools     00:15:05     7.956 km/h  
  F   13     Rhea Harris         Schools     00:15:51     7.571 km/h  
  F   14     Ellen Doyle         Schools     00:15:55     7.539 km/h  
  F   15     Chloe Priest         Schools     00:15:55     7.539 km/h  
  F   16     Olivia Chesterton         Schools     00:15:58     7.516 km/h  
  F   17     Drew Gurney         Schools     00:16:03     7.477 km/h  
  F   18     Lauren Kinsell         Schools     00:16:19     7.354 km/h  
  F   19     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:16:25     7.310 km/h  
  F   20     Mia Channing         Schools     00:18:36     6.452 km/h  
  F   21     Katie Edwards         Schools     00:19:36     6.122 km/h  

  M   1     Matthew Redfern   U17M       Nun     00:09:47     12.266 km/h  
  M   2     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       unatt     00:10:23     11.557 km/h  
  M   3     Jack Leversidge   U15M       Sheff     00:11:12     10.714 km/h  
  M   4     Benjamin Allen         Leic WC     00:11:35     10.360 km/h  
  M   5     Samuel Redfern         Nun     00:12:07     9.904 km/h  
  M   6     Matt Davies         D&S     00:14:13     8.441 km/h  
  M   7     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:14:19     8.382 km/h  
  M   8     Fabian Faria         Schools     00:14:38     8.200 km/h  
  M   9     Hisham Alkhamesi         Nun     00:14:41     8.173 km/h  
  M   10     Alex Hurrell         D&S     00:15:36     7.692 km/h  
  M   11     Jake Fish         Schools     00:15:41     7.651 km/h  
  M   12     Bradley Irving         Schools     00:15:47     7.603 km/h  
  M   13     Jack Compton         Schools     00:16:36     7.229 km/h  
  M   14     Alex Bradbury         Schools     00:16:37     7.222 km/h  
  M   15     William Lane         Schools     00:16:56     7.087 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap