Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    The London Open Walks  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   84.48%     Ilf     00:23:25     12.811 km/h   1039 
  F   2     Grazina Narviliene   W35   78.16%     ESM     00:25:33     11.742 km/h   927 
  F   3     Lauren Whelan   U23W   75.36%     Manx     00:26:15   +   0.000 km/h   891 
  F   4     Heather Butcher   U17W   76.54%     Camb H     00:27:09     11.050 km/h   847 
  F   5     Emma Achurch   U17W   75.61%     Leic WC     00:27:29     10.916 km/h   832 
  F   6     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   71.45%     Leic WC     00:28:22   +   0.000 km/h   790 
  F   7     Diane Bradley   W50   77.87%     Ton     00:28:55     10.375 km/h   764 
  F   8     Helen Middleton   W50   75.81%     E&H     00:29:26     10.193 km/h   740 
  F   9     Rebecca Crossan   SW   64.96%     Belg     00:30:27     9.852 km/h   695 
  F   10     Maureen Noel   W45   71.80%     Belg     00:30:48     9.740 km/h   679 
  F   11     Cath Duhig   W55   76.26%     Ryst     00:31:41     9.469 km/h   641 
  F   12     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40   65.31%     Abing     00:31:43   +   0.000 km/h   640 
  F   13     Sue Davies   W45   68.94%     AFD     00:31:48     9.434 km/h   636 
  F   14     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   75.00%     Steyn     00:32:13   +   0.000 km/h   618 
  F   15     Noel Blatchford   W65   81.40%     Abing     00:32:17   +   0.000 km/h   616 
  F   16     Tabitha Gillan   SW   60.87%     Belg     00:32:30     9.231 km/h   607 
  F   17     Angela Martin     58.27%     Paddock     00:33:57     8.837 km/h   548 
  F   18     Jo Miles   W55   70.20%     Hill     00:34:03   +   0.000 km/h   544 
  F   19     Norma Grimsey   W55   67.48%     E&H     00:35:03     8.559 km/h   507 
  F   19     Geraldine Legon   W50   66.12%     Bexley     00:35:03     8.559 km/h   507 
  F   21     Louise Bennett     50.74%     Ilf     00:38:59     7.696 km/h   369 
  F   22     Sheila Fitzgerald     45.51%     unatt     00:43:28     6.902 km/h   239 

  M   1     Cameron Corbishley   U17M   81.30%     M&M     00:23:55     12.544 km/h   663 
  M   2     Guy Thomas   U17M   77.93%     Ton     00:24:57     12.024 km/h   585 
  M   3     Matthew Redfern   U17M   74.83%     Nun     00:25:59     11.546 km/h   512 
  M   4     Luc Legon   U17M   74.17%     Bexley     00:26:13     11.443 km/h   496 
  M   5     Callum Wilkinson   U17M   73.98%     unatt     00:26:17     11.414 km/h   492 
  M   6     Chris Smith   M50   52.89%     Leic WC     00:40:07     7.478 km/h  
  M   7     Peter Bilson   SM   35.54%     Sheff     00:50:45     5.911 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Combined Womens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Combined Womens Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Combined Womens Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap