Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 November 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    86th Enfield Open Seven Miles / Enfield League Race 12  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Grazina Narviliene   SW       Belg     01:01:38     10.965 km/h  
  F   2     Rebecca Crossan   SW       Belg     01:08:44     9.832 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     01:09:04     9.784 km/h  
  F   4     Sabina Brown   W40       Belg     01:09:36     9.709 km/h  
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing     01:13:04     9.249 km/h  
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60       Abing     01:13:34     9.186 km/h  
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     01:14:10     9.112 km/h  
  F   8     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     01:15:24     8.963 km/h  
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     01:17:34     8.712 km/h  
  F   10     Geraldine Legon   W50       Bexley     01:27:45     7.701 km/h  

  M   1     Dominic King   SM       Col H     00:52:52     12.783 km/h  
  M   2     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:53:09     12.715 km/h  
  M   3     Daniel King   SM       Col H     00:53:35     12.612 km/h  
  M   4     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:57:46     11.698 km/h  
  M   5     Jim Ball   M45       Steyn     00:58:42     11.512 km/h  
  M   6     Trevor Jones   M55       Steyn     00:59:16     11.402 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:59:49     11.298 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:59:51     11.291 km/h  
  M   9     Christopher Hobbs   M55       M&M     01:02:29     10.815 km/h  
  M   10     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     01:02:31     10.810 km/h  
  M   11     John Hall   M60       Belg     01:03:50     10.587 km/h  
  M   12     John Ralph   M55       E&H     01:03:56     10.570 km/h  
  M   13     Martin Fisher   M50       Redcar     01:04:03     10.551 km/h  
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     01:04:58     10.402 km/h  
  M   15     Graham Chapman   M55       Head     01:05:46     10.275 km/h  
  M   16     Andy Cox   M60       Hill     01:06:47     10.119 km/h  
  M   17     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     01:06:49     10.114 km/h  
  M   18     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     01:07:09     10.064 km/h  
  M   19     Ron Penfold   M70       Steyn     01:07:38     9.992 km/h  
  M   20     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     01:07:57     9.945 km/h  
  M   21     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     01:08:19     9.892 km/h  
  M   22     Mark Byrne   M50       Redcar     01:08:37     9.849 km/h  
  M   23     Paul King   M60       Belg     01:09:01     9.792 km/h  
  M   24     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     01:09:44     9.691 km/h  
  M   25     Glyn Jones   M70       Cov     01:10:10     9.631 km/h  
  M   26     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     01:10:55     9.529 km/h  
  M   27     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     01:11:02     9.514 km/h  
  M   28     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:11:06     9.505 km/h  
  M   29     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     01:12:58     9.261 km/h  
  M   30     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     01:14:17     9.097 km/h  
  M   31     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill     01:16:48     8.799 km/h  
  M   32     Ted Holmquist   M65       Chilt     01:16:53     8.790 km/h  
  M   33     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     01:16:56     8.784 km/h  
  M   34     Jon May   M60       E&H     01:18:01     8.662 km/h  
  M   35     Dan Maskell   M60       Vets     01:18:52     8.569 km/h  
  M   36     Dave Stevens   M75       Steyn     01:19:02     8.551 km/h  
  M   37     Phil Goodwin   M60       Ilf     01:19:48     8.468 km/h  
  M   38     David Hoben   M60       Sy WC     01:20:26     8.402 km/h  
  M   39     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     01:27:31     7.722 km/h  
  M   40     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:30:59     7.428 km/h  
  M   41     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:31:50     7.359 km/h  
  M   42     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:31:51     7.357 km/h  

  M   DQ     Abdi Berleen   M45   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Peter Howard   M70   C&C     00:33:19  
  M   DNF     Ramesh Rishikeshan   M35   Hill     00:29:21  
  M   DNF     David Crane   SM   Sy WC   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  3   Mens Team     Hillingdon AC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  6   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  1   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap