Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 November 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Tamworth, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Erin Taylor-Talcott     81.97%     WORLD USA     00:24:08     12.431 km/h   1001 
  F   2     Ellie Dooley   U20W   79.33%     Leeds     00:25:33     11.742 km/h   927 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   76.39%     Leic WC     00:26:32     11.307 km/h   878 
  F   4     Alana Barber   SW   73.63%     WORLD NZL     00:26:52     11.166 km/h   862 
  F   5     Emma Achurch   U17W   74.43%     Leic WC     00:27:55     10.746 km/h   811 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W55   83.33%     Leic WC     00:28:41     10.459 km/h   775 
  F   7     Wendy Bennett   W45   74.05%     Worc     00:29:07     10.303 km/h   754 
  F   8     Rebecca Chambers   U17W   71.24%     Sheff     00:29:10     10.286 km/h   752 
  F   9     Brenda Gannon     66.98%     HPH     00:29:32     10.158 km/h   736 
  F   10     Kate Donaldson   W40   68.00%     unatt     00:30:57     9.693 km/h   672 
  F   11     Tracey Mills     61.24%     Bir     00:32:18     9.288 km/h   616 
  F   12     Sarah Lightman   W40   64.37%     Leic WC     00:32:26     9.250 km/h   609 
  F   13     Jessica Mills   U17W   64.03%     Bir     00:32:27     9.245 km/h   609 
  F   14     Emma Johnson     60.93%     unatt     00:32:28     9.240 km/h   608 
  F   15     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.94%     Hale     00:32:40     9.184 km/h   600 
  F   16     Zita McDonald   W55   73.78%     Bir     00:32:45     9.160 km/h   597 
  F   17     Karen Davies   W50   65.62%     Bir     00:34:19     8.742 km/h   535 
  F   18     Lynn Bellfield   W45   61.70%     Hale     00:35:14     8.515 km/h   500 
  F   19     Jill Langford   W70   83.35%     W&B     00:35:25     8.471 km/h   492 
  F   20     Sue Rey   W50   60.75%     Leic WC     00:38:09     7.864 km/h   397 

  M   1     Quentin Rew     87.46%     WORLD NZL     00:20:32     14.610 km/h   950 
  M   2     Daniel Watling   U17M   77.26%     W&B     00:25:10     11.921 km/h   570 
  M   3     Matthew Redfern   U17M   73.75%     Nun     00:26:22     11.378 km/h   485 
  M   4     Kevin Monk   M45   75.99%     Hale     00:26:32     11.307 km/h   475 
  M   5     Mike Smith   M45   75.44%     Cov     00:26:57     11.132 km/h   447 
  M   6     Daniel Waples   U20M   68.68%     Kett     00:27:51     10.772 km/h   392 
  M   7     Steve Arnold   M45   72.70%     Nun     00:27:58     10.727 km/h   385 
  M   8     Colin Turner   M65   85.54%     Nun     00:28:35     10.496 km/h   350 
  M   9     Colin Vesty   M45   68.21%     Leic WC     00:29:19     10.233 km/h   310 
  M   10     Roger Michell   M60   78.97%     Sy WC     00:29:36     10.135 km/h   295 
  M   11     John Constandinou   M40   62.44%     Bir     00:30:17     9.906 km/h   261 
  M   12     Julian Barnett   M50   64.54%     Bir     00:31:46     9.444 km/h   193 
  M   13     Stuart Edgar   M40   60.31%     D&S     00:31:51     9.419 km/h   190 
  M   14     David Winter   M65   74.42%     Spark     00:33:15     9.023 km/h   135 
  M   15     Tony Drake   M60   69.31%     Leic WC     00:33:22     8.991 km/h   131 
  M   16     Mike Horton   M55   65.29%     D&S     00:33:23     8.987 km/h   131 
  M   17     Dave Fall   M65   69.13%     Bir     00:35:22     8.483 km/h   72 
  M   18     John Payn   M75   78.87%     Lancs WC     00:35:55     8.353 km/h   58 
  M   19     Peter Cassidy   M70   71.35%     Loughton     00:36:00     8.333 km/h   56 
  M   20     Terry Morris   M65   66.85%     Nun     00:36:09     8.299 km/h   53 
  M   21     Eric Horwill   M75   76.11%     D&S     00:37:13     8.061 km/h   32 
  M   22     Chris Smith   M50   53.57%     Leic WC     00:39:16     7.640 km/h  
  M   23     John Culshaw Sr.   M75   63.17%     Tam     00:42:19     7.089 km/h  

  M   DQ     Creighton Connolly     other   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Halesowen AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap