Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 December 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League - Race 2  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Bexley, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Butcher   U17W   79.77%     Camb H     00:26:03     11.516 km/h   902 
  F   2     Lauren Whelan   U20W   75.26%     Belg     00:26:17     11.414 km/h   890 
  F   3     Sabina Brown   W40   70.98%     Belg     00:29:39     10.118 km/h   730 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45   73.59%     Belg     00:30:03     9.983 km/h   712 
  F   5     Tabitha Gillan   SW   61.28%     Belg     00:32:17     9.293 km/h   616 
  F   6     Angela Martin   W45   64.45%     Paddock     00:33:11     9.041 km/h   579 
  F   7     Geraldine Legon   W50   63.67%     Bexley     00:36:24     8.242 km/h   457 

  M   1     Cameron Corbishley   U17M   81.53%     M&M     00:23:51     12.579 km/h   668 
  M   2     Luc Legon   U17M   74.64%     Bexley     00:26:03     11.516 km/h   508 
  M   3     Steve Allen   M55   82.86%     Barn     00:26:04     11.509 km/h   507 
  M   4     Christopher Hobbs   M55   82.31%     M&M     00:26:29     11.328 km/h   478 
  M   5     John Hall   M60   82.60%     Belg     00:28:00     10.714 km/h   384 
  M   6     Tim Snook   U17M   70.12%     AFD     00:28:16     10.613 km/h   368 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75   93.64%     E&H     00:28:57     10.363 km/h   330 
  M   8     Mark Culshaw   M45   68.24%     Belg     00:29:04     10.321 km/h   323 
  M   9     Shaun Lightman   M65   84.16%     Sy WC     00:29:24     10.204 km/h   305 
  M   10     Peter Hannell   M70   83.86%     Sy WC     00:29:52     10.045 km/h   281 
  M   11     Paul King   M60   75.60%     Belg     00:29:58     10.011 km/h   276 
  M   12     Chris Flint   M65   77.92%     Sy WC     00:31:01     9.672 km/h   226 
  M   13     Sean Pender   M55   70.81%     E&H     00:31:22     9.564 km/h   211 
  M   14     Dave Delaney   M70   73.52%     Sy WC     00:34:04     8.806 km/h   108 
  M   15     Michael Barnbrook   M65   69.21%     Ilf     00:35:45     8.392 km/h   62 
  M   16     Bernie Hercock   M75   67.94%     E&H     00:39:54     7.519 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Ainsworth   M60   57.50%     Ilf     00:40:39     7.380 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap