Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 July 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Eastern Veterans League - Round 4  
  Distance:    1 mile
  Location:    Milton Keynes


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45   76.60%     E&H     00:08:48.7     10.970 km/h  
  F   2     Jill Tierney   W35   59.03%     Kett     00:10:19.0     9.358 km/h  
  F   3     Paula Blizzard   W45   64.79%     Bed C     00:10:19.8     9.358 km/h  
  F   4     Ursula Ghaleb   W55   70.20%     Mil K     00:10:30.5     9.194 km/h  
  F   5     Alison Ray   W35   57.27%     Mil K     00:10:38.3     9.079 km/h  
  F   6     Sharon Crowley   W50   63.89%     FVS     00:10:55.5     8.843 km/h  
  F   7     Sally Hewitt   W55   64.82%     Well     00:10:57.3     8.816 km/h  
  F   8     Fionda Wynde   W35   54.70%     Biggl     00:11:08.0     8.671 km/h  
  F   9     Sue Rey   W50   61.27%     Mil K     00:11:29.3     8.407 km/h  
  F   10     Debra Galletta   W45   56.55%     other     00:11:32.1     8.371 km/h  
  F   11     Kathy Coleman   W45   56.55%     Kett     00:11:32.4     8.371 km/h  
  F   12     Sue Owen   W45   56.55%     Well     00:11:32.7     8.371 km/h  
  F   13     Jan Fry   W55   59.99%     FVS     00:11:50.4     8.158 km/h  
  F   14     Trudi Pike   W35   51.18%     other     00:11:54.6     8.113 km/h  
  F   15     Tessa Stephenson   W35   49.85%     FVS     00:12:13.8     7.902 km/h  
  F   16     Julia Hancock   W55   50.28%     Bed C     00:14:07.9     6.839 km/h  

  M   1     David Bowker   M50   69.61%     FVS     00:09:22.7     10.307 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Wall   M55   70.23%     Leic WC     00:09:27.0     10.216 km/h  
  M   3     Peter Goringe   M50   64.30%     Kett     00:09:58.3     9.686 km/h  
  M   4     Tony Hale   M60   68.43%     other     00:10:10.7     9.496 km/h  
  M   5     Robyn Wynde   M50   61.89%     Biggl     00:10:16.0     9.403 km/h  
  M   6     Rob Britten   M40   56.76%     Kett     00:10:19.8     9.358 km/h  
  M   7     Brian Graves   M70   75.78%     Mil K     00:10:30.5     9.194 km/h  
  M   8     Tim Ellwood   M40   54.14%     Well     00:10:49.9     8.925 km/h  
  M   9     Barry King   M45   56.26%     FVS     00:10:50.9     8.911 km/h  
  M   10     Courtney Gunn   M50   52.01%     Bed C     00:12:13.4     7.902 km/h  
  M   11     Jim Brown   M60   49.69%     FVS     00:14:00.0     6.896 km/h  
  M   12     Mark Viccars   M50   43.97%     Well     00:14:27.3     6.681 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap