Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 November 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Winter League Series 2012 - Meeting 2  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   U20W   77.58%     Radley     00:25:30     11.765 km/h   930 
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   75.11%     Leic WC     00:26:59     11.118 km/h   856 
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U17W   74.88%     Leic WC     00:27:45     10.811 km/h   818 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W55   82.71%     Leic WC     00:28:54     10.381 km/h   764 
  F   5     Rebecca Chambers   U17W   70.76%     Sheff     00:29:22     10.216 km/h   743 
  F   6     Kate Donaldson   W40   67.31%     unatt     00:31:16     9.595 km/h   659 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W40   66.43%     Hale     00:31:56     9.395 km/h   631 
  F   8     Sarah Lightman   W40   64.04%     Leic WC     00:32:36     9.202 km/h   603 
  F   9     Tracey Mills   W40   62.66%     Bir     00:32:48     9.146 km/h   594 
  F   10     Zita McDonald   W55   72.42%     Bir     00:33:22     8.991 km/h   571 
  F   11     Lynn Bellfield   W45   62.55%     Hale     00:34:28     8.704 km/h   529 
  F   12     Jill Langford   W70   82.08%     W&B     00:35:58     8.341 km/h   473 

  M   1     Andrew Miller   M40   78.66%     W&B     00:24:37     12.187 km/h   610 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M45   80.65%     Tam     00:25:00     12.000 km/h   582 
  M   3     Daniel Watling   U17M   75.90%     W&B     00:25:37     11.711 km/h   538 
  M   4     Daniel Waples   U20M   72.59%     Kett     00:26:21     11.385 km/h   486 
  M   5     Matthew Redfern   U17M   75.03%     Nun     00:26:25     11.356 km/h   483 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55   81.60%     Barn     00:26:28     11.335 km/h   479 
  M   7     Kevin Monk   M45   76.04%     Hale     00:26:31     11.314 km/h   476 
  M   8     Mike Smith   M45   72.44%     Cov     00:28:04     10.689 km/h   380 
  M   9     Colin Turner   M65   86.14%     Nun     00:28:23     10.570 km/h   361 
  M   10     Roger Michell   M60   79.96%     Sy WC     00:29:14     10.262 km/h   313 
  M   11     Martin Slevin   M45   69.11%     Cov     00:29:25     10.198 km/h   305 
  M   12     John Constandinou   M40   63.78%     Bir     00:29:39     10.118 km/h   292 
  M   13     Colin Vesty   M45   66.85%     Leic WC     00:29:55     10.028 km/h   278 
  M   14     Glyn Jones   M70   82.75%     Cov     00:30:16     9.912 km/h   261 
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55   71.08%     E&H     00:31:15     9.600 km/h   216 
  M   16     Stuart Edgar   M40   60.50%     D&S     00:31:45     9.449 km/h   193 
  M   17     David Winter   M65   75.51%     Spark     00:32:46     9.156 km/h   154 
  M   18     Mike Horton   M55   65.82%     D&S     00:33:07     9.059 km/h   141 
  M   19     Dave Fall   M65   68.55%     Bir     00:35:40     8.411 km/h   64 
  M   20     Peter Cassidy   M70   71.95%     Loughton     00:35:42     8.403 km/h   63 
  M   21     Terry Morris   M65   66.33%     Nun     00:36:26     8.234 km/h   47 
  M   22     Eric Horwill   M75   75.23%     D&S     00:37:39     7.968 km/h   25 
  M   23     Patrick Walsh   M60   58.90%     other     00:38:05     7.877 km/h   19 
  M   24     John Culshaw Sr.   M75   65.31%     Tam     00:40:56     7.329 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Bilson   SM   41.66%     Sheff     00:43:18     6.928 km/h  

  F   DNF     Jessica Mills   U17W   Bir   2500 metres   00:00:00  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Halesowen AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  6   Mixed Handicap Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  7   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap