Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 1  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Bexley, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Butcher   U17W   78.91%     Camb H     00:26:20     11.392 km/h   888 
  F   2     Sabina Brown   W40   68.89%     Belg     00:30:33     9.820 km/h   690 
  F   3     Tabitha Gillan   SW   60.07%     Belg     00:32:56     9.109 km/h   590 
  F   4     Angela Martin   W45   63.58%     Paddock     00:33:38     8.920 km/h   561 
  F   5     Geraldine Legon   W50   66.79%     Bexley     00:34:42     8.646 km/h   520 

  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M   85.86%     Belg     00:20:55     14.343 km/h   917 
  M   2     Cameron Corbishley   U17M   80.24%     M&M     00:24:14     12.380 km/h   639 
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50   84.10%     Ilf     00:24:48     12.097 km/h   596 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   83.50%     Ilf     00:25:38     11.704 km/h   536 
  M   5     Luc Legon   U17M   73.84%     Camb H     00:26:20     11.392 km/h   489 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55   81.97%     Barn     00:26:21     11.385 km/h   486 
  M   7     Christopher Hobbs   M55   80.93%     M&M     00:26:56     11.139 km/h   448 
  M   8     Tim Snook   U17M   68.07%     AFD     00:29:07     10.303 km/h   320 
  M   9     Shaun Lightman   M65   84.11%     Sy WC     00:29:25     10.198 km/h   305 
  M   10     Ron Penfold   M70   85.48%     Steyn     00:29:40     10.112 km/h   292 
  M   11     Stuart Bennett   M50   70.41%     Ilf     00:30:08     9.956 km/h   268 
  M   12     Paul King   M60   75.10%     Belg     00:30:10     9.945 km/h   266 
  M   13     John Hall   M60   76.33%     Belg     00:30:18     9.901 km/h   260 
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M45   65.17%     Belg     00:30:26     9.858 km/h   253 
  M   15     Alan O Rawe   M70   83.23%     Ilf     00:30:28     9.847 km/h   252 
  M   16     John Taylor   M55   70.16%     Loughton     00:31:04     9.657 km/h   223 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M65   76.84%     Sy WC     00:31:27     9.539 km/h   207 
  M   18     Sean Pender   M55   69.59%     E&H     00:31:55     9.399 km/h   187 
  M   19     Dave Delaney   M70   74.88%     Sy WC     00:33:27     8.969 km/h   129 
  M   20     Tony Cotton   M70   74.03%     other     00:35:37     8.423 km/h   65 
  M   21     Michael Barnbrook   M65   69.05%     Ilf     00:35:50     8.372 km/h   60 
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M75   68.66%     E&H     00:38:56     7.705 km/h  
  M   23     Dave Ainsworth   M60   59.53%     Ilf     00:39:16     7.640 km/h  

  M   DQ     Dan Maskell   M60   Vets   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap