Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League 2012/13 - Round 1  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W       Leic WC     00:09:59     12.020 km/h  
  F   2     Ellie Dainton   U17W       Lla     00:10:35     11.339 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:39     11.268 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U17W       Sheff     00:11:41     10.271 km/h  
  F   5     Farina Rashid         Leic WC     00:12:17     9.769 km/h  
  F   6     Laura Archer   U11W       Nun     00:12:34     9.549 km/h  
  F   7     Kara Lane         Bir     00:12:40     9.474 km/h  
  F   8     Ana Garcia   U13W       Sheff     00:12:42     9.449 km/h  
  F   9     Amy Phipps         Neath     00:12:47     9.387 km/h  
  F   10     Laura Achurch         Leic WC     00:13:01     9.219 km/h  
  F   11     Tazmina Rashid         Schools     00:14:15     8.421 km/h  
  F   12     Alana Zeidler         Schools     00:14:20     8.372 km/h  
  F   13     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W       Schools     00:14:27     8.304 km/h  
  F   13     Eleri Slade         Swan     00:14:27     8.304 km/h  
  F   15     Ella Sharkey         Schools     00:14:39     8.191 km/h  
  F   16     Erin Gurney         Schools     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   16     Rhea Harris         Schools     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   18     Mollie Dainton         Lla     00:15:05     7.956 km/h  
  F   19     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:15:18     7.843 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M       W&B     00:09:40     12.414 km/h  
  M   2     Matthew Redfern   U17M       Nun     00:10:07     11.862 km/h  
  M   3     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       unatt     00:11:07     10.795 km/h  
  M   4     Tim Snook   U17M       AFD     00:11:08     10.778 km/h  
  M   5     Jack Leversidge   U15M       Sheff     00:11:55     10.070 km/h  
  M   6     Samuel Redfern         Nun     00:12:13     9.823 km/h  
  M   6     Benjamin Allen         Leic WC     00:12:13     9.823 km/h  
  M   8     Chris Snook   U15M       AFD     00:12:26     9.651 km/h  
  M   9     Daniel Waples   U20M       Kett     00:12:46     9.399 km/h  
  M   10     Colin Zack   U15M       AFD     00:13:37     8.813 km/h  
  M   11     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:13:52     8.654 km/h  
  M   12     Alex Johnson         AFD     00:13:56     8.612 km/h  
  M   13     Fabian Faria         Schools     00:14:02     8.551 km/h  
  M   14     Hisham Alkhamesi         Schools     00:14:04     8.531 km/h  
  M   15     Jake Fish         Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  M   16     Harvey Marshal         Schools     00:16:45     7.164 km/h  
  M   17     Bradley Irving         Schools     00:17:45     6.761 km/h  
  M   18     Callum Roberts         Schools     00:18:44     6.406 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap