Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Surrey WC Gazette Cup  
  Distance:    4 mile
  Location:    Monks Hill, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:40:07     9.626 km/h  
  F   2     Rebecca Crossan   SW       Belg     00:40:31     9.531 km/h  
  F   3     Sabina Brown   W40       Belg     00:40:40     9.496 km/h  
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:40:43     9.484 km/h  
  F   5     Tabitha Gillan   SW       Belg     00:43:11     8.942 km/h  
  F   6     Geraldine Legon   W50       Bexley     00:44:31     8.675 km/h  
  F   7     Laura McClelland         Belg     00:45:18     8.525 km/h  
  F   8     Kathy Crilley   W65       Sy WC     00:47:50     8.073 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Easton   M45       Sy WC     00:31:31     12.253 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M55       Steyn     00:34:28     11.204 km/h  
  M   3     David Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:34:48     11.097 km/h  
  M   4     Luc Legon   U17M       Bexley     00:37:58     10.171 km/h  
  M   5     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:38:23     10.061 km/h  
  M   6     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     00:38:43     9.974 km/h  
  M   7     Richard Emsley   M60       Steyn     00:39:16     9.834 km/h  
  M   8     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:39:47     9.707 km/h  
  M   9     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:39:53     9.682 km/h  
  M   10     Ian Statter   M55       Sy WC     00:40:19     9.578 km/h  
  M   11     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     00:40:46     9.472 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:43:49     8.813 km/h  
  M   13     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:44:03     8.766 km/h  
  M   14     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:44:32     8.671 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Stevens   M75       Steyn     00:45:37     8.465 km/h  
  M   16     Phil Goodwin   M60       Ilf     00:45:55     8.410 km/h  
  M   17     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     00:46:54     8.234 km/h  
  M   18     Dan Maskell   M60       Vets     00:46:54     8.234 km/h  
  M   19     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     00:50:23     7.664 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     00:52:02     7.421 km/h  
  M   21     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     00:52:39     7.334 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap