Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 11 - Yacht Handicap  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:47:42     10.119 km/h  
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:17     9.794 km/h  
  F   3     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:51:34     9.361 km/h  
  F   4     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing     00:52:36     9.177 km/h  
  F   5     Tabitha Gillan   SW       Belg     00:53:05     9.093 km/h  
  F   6     Joyce Crawford   W45       other     00:53:15     9.065 km/h  
  F   7     Angela Martin   W45       Paddock     00:53:49     8.969 km/h  
  F   8     Geraldine Legon   W50       Bexley     00:55:55     8.632 km/h  
  F   9     Norma Grimsey   W55       E&H     00:57:27     8.402 km/h  
  F   10     Jane Angell   W45       AFD     00:57:49     8.349 km/h  
  F   11     Anne Lewis   W60       AFD     00:57:49     8.349 km/h  
  F   12     Kathy Crilley   W65       Sy WC     00:59:33     8.106 km/h  

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:37:29     12.878 km/h  
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:40:16     11.988 km/h  
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45       Steyn     00:40:41     11.865 km/h  
  M   4     Abdi Berleen   M45       Ilf     00:44:17     10.900 km/h  
  M   5     David Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:44:17     10.900 km/h  
  M   6     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:44:31     10.843 km/h  
  M   7     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:44:50     10.767 km/h  
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:45:59     10.497 km/h  
  M   9     Luc Legon   U17M       Bexley     00:46:05     10.475 km/h  
  M   10     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:46:34     10.366 km/h  
  M   11     Andy Cox   M60       Hill     00:47:12     10.227 km/h  
  M   12     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       unatt     00:47:32     10.155 km/h  
  M   13     Stuart Bennett   M50       Ilf     00:48:04     10.042 km/h  
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     00:48:24     9.973 km/h  
  M   15     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:48:37     9.929 km/h  
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:49:18     9.791 km/h  
  M   17     Graham Chapman   M55       Head     00:49:37     9.729 km/h  
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:50:54     9.483 km/h  
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:51:28     9.379 km/h  
  M   20     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill     00:52:40     9.165 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:52:51     9.133 km/h  
  M   22     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:53:18     9.056 km/h  
  M   23     Steve Whelan   M50       Head     00:53:30     9.022 km/h  
  M   24     Ross Bennett   SM       Ilf     00:55:38     8.676 km/h  
  M   25     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:56:29     8.546 km/h  
  M   26     Tony Wilkinson   M50       unatt     00:56:45     8.506 km/h  
  M   27     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     00:57:07     8.451 km/h  
  M   28     Dan Maskell   M60       Vets     00:59:31     8.110 km/h  
  M   29     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     01:00:10     8.023 km/h  
  M   30     Peter Howard   M70       C&C     01:01:23     7.864 km/h  
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:03:16     7.630 km/h  
  M   32     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:04:37     7.470 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap