Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    1st Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Halesowen, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   73.44%     Leic WC     00:27:36     10.870 km/h   826 
  F   2     Rebecca Chambers   U17W   72.32%     Sheff     00:29:08     10.297 km/h   753 
  F   3     Ann Wheeler   W55   81.00%     Leic WC     00:29:12     10.274 km/h   751 
  F   4     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.26%     Hale     00:32:45     9.160 km/h   597 
  F   5     Kate Donaldson   W40   63.77%     unatt     00:33:00     9.091 km/h   587 
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U17W   62.15%     Bir     00:33:26     8.973 km/h   569 
  F   7     Tracey Mills   W40   60.90%     Bir     00:33:45     8.889 km/h   557 
  F   8     Zita McDonald   W55   70.14%     Bir     00:34:27     8.708 km/h   530 
  F   9     Hilary Mann   W50   65.27%     Spark     00:34:30     8.696 km/h   527 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W50   65.17%     Bir     00:34:33     8.683 km/h   526 
  F   11     Lynn Bellfield   W45   62.31%     Hale     00:34:36     8.671 km/h   524 
  F   12     Jill Langford   W70   79.79%     W&B     00:37:00     8.108 km/h   436 
  F   13     Sue Rey   W50   61.34%     Leic WC     00:37:47     7.940 km/h   409 

  M   1     Andrew Miller   M40   70.45%     W&B     00:27:29     10.916 km/h   415 
  M   2     Kevin Monk   M45   73.18%     Hale     00:27:33     10.889 km/h   411 
  M   3     Matthew Redfern   U17M   71.51%     Nun     00:27:43     10.824 km/h   401 
  M   4     Mike Smith   M45   72.87%     Cov     00:27:54     10.753 km/h   390 
  M   5     Daniel Waples   U20M   66.92%     Kett     00:28:35     10.496 km/h   350 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M40   63.92%     Bir     00:29:35     10.141 km/h   295 
  M   7     Daniel Watling   U17M   65.36%     W&B     00:29:45     10.084 km/h   287 
  M   8     Colin Vesty   M45   66.59%     Leic WC     00:30:02     9.989 km/h   272 
  M   9     Gareth Edwards   M60   76.10%     Telford H     00:30:43     9.767 km/h   239 
  M   10     Glyn Jones   M70   79.98%     Cov     00:31:19     9.580 km/h   212 
  M   11     Stuart Edgar   M40   59.04%     D&S     00:32:32     9.221 km/h   162 
  M   12     Julian Barnett   M50   62.67%     Bir     00:32:43     9.170 km/h   156 
  M   13     Keith Richards   M65   75.44%     Cov     00:32:48     9.146 km/h   152 
  M   14     David Winter   M65   75.17%     Spark     00:32:55     9.114 km/h   147 
  M   15     Mike Horton   M55   64.20%     D&S     00:33:57     8.837 km/h   112 
  M   16     Dave Fall   M65   66.56%     Bir     00:36:44     8.167 km/h   41 
  M   17     Eric Horwill   M75   74.90%     D&S     00:37:49     7.933 km/h   23 
  M   18     Chris Smith   M50   51.30%     Leic WC     00:41:00     7.317 km/h  
  M   19     John Culshaw Sr.   M75   65.09%     Tam     00:41:04     7.305 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Bilson   SM   40.70%     Sheff     00:44:19     6.769 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Halesowen AC  
  6   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap