Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    29 September 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League 10 - One Hour Badge Race  
  Distance:    1 hour
  Location:    Dacorum Track, Hemel Hempstead


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H   9864 metres   01:00:00.0     9.864 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn   9040 metres   01:00:00.0     9.040 km/h  
  F   3     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C   9032 metres   01:00:00.0     9.032 km/h  
  F   4     Linda Spinks   W45       E&H   8850 metres   01:00:00.0     8.850 km/h  
  F   5     Ann Pickard   W45       Loughton   8620 metres   01:00:00.0     8.620 km/h  
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W60       E&H   8275 metres   01:00:00.0     8.275 km/h  
  F   7     Sue Clements   W55       Lon V   8245 metres   01:00:00.0     8.245 km/h  

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill   12073 metres   01:00:00.0     12.073 km/h  
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf   11429 metres   01:00:00.0     11.429 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Allen   M55       Barn   10915 metres   01:00:00.0     10.915 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M55       Steyn   10745 metres   01:00:00.0     10.745 km/h  
  M   5     David Crane   SM       Sy WC   10511 metres   01:00:00.0     10.511 km/h  
  M   6     John Ralph   M55       E&H   10305 metres   01:00:00.0     10.305 km/h  
  M   7     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill   9967 metres   01:00:00.0     9.967 km/h  
  M   8     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       unatt   9903 metres   01:00:00.0     9.903 km/h  
  M   9     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC   9810 metres   01:00:00.0     9.810 km/h  
  M   10     Peter Hannell   M70       Sy WC   9717 metres   01:00:00.0     9.717 km/h  
  M   11     Stuart Bennett   M50       Ilf   9689 metres   01:00:00.0     9.689 km/h  
  M   12     Andy Cox   M60       Hill   9674 metres   01:00:00.0     9.674 km/h  
  M   13     Ron Penfold   M70       Steyn   9641 metres   01:00:00.0     9.641 km/h  
  M   14     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC   9383 metres   01:00:00.0     9.383 km/h  
  M   15     John Taylor   M55       Loughton   9225 metres   01:00:00.0     9.225 km/h  
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55       E&H   9123 metres   01:00:00.0     9.123 km/h  
  M   17     Steve Whelan   M50       Head   9070 metres   01:00:00.0     9.070 km/h  
  M   18     Tony Cotton   M70       other   8921 metres   01:00:00.0     8.921 km/h  
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill   8707 metres   01:00:00.0     8.707 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC   8559 metres   01:00:00.0     8.559 km/h  
  M   21     Dave Stevens   M75       Steyn   8395 metres   01:00:00.0     8.395 km/h  
  M   22     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC   8335 metres   01:00:00.0     8.335 km/h  
  M   23     Terry Braverman   M65       E&H   8029 metres   01:00:00.0     8.029 km/h  
  M   24     Tony Wilkinson   M50       unatt   7901 metres   01:00:00.0     7.901 km/h  
  M   25     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf   7610 metres   01:00:00.0     7.610 km/h  
  M   26     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H   7432 metres   01:00:00.0     7.432 km/h  
  M   27     Peter Howard   M70       C&C   7344 metres   01:00:00.0     7.344 km/h  
  M   28     Alan Flavell   M80       E&H   999 metres   01:00:00.0     0.999 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap