Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 August 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    2012 Olympic Games Friendship Walks  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    QEII Stadium, Enfield, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   U20W       Radley     00:53:15     9.065 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:47:22     10.191 km/h  
  F   3     Alana Barber   SW       WORLD NZL     00:47:59     10.060 km/h  
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:49:21     9.781 km/h  
  F   5     Noel Blatchford   W60       Abing     00:51:51     9.310 km/h  
  F   6     Judy Howard   W55       Abing     00:52:26     9.206 km/h  
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:54:04     8.928 km/h  
  F   8     Linda Spinks   W45       E&H     00:54:56     8.787 km/h  
  F   9     Sue Davies   W45       AFD     00:55:16     8.734 km/h  
  F   10     Angie Alstrachen   W45       E&H     00:55:46     8.656 km/h  
  F   11     Karen Davies   W50       Bir     00:55:58     8.625 km/h  
  F   12     Joyce Crawford   W45       other     00:56:32     8.538 km/h  
  F   13     Norma Grimsey   W55       E&H     00:57:38     8.375 km/h  
  F   14     Sue Clements   W55       Lon V     00:58:11     8.296 km/h  
  F   15     Jane Angell   W45       AFD     01:00:28     7.983 km/h  
  F   16     Maureen Spelman   W75       AFD     01:02:04     7.777 km/h  
  F   17     Charlotte Hill   U17W       BB     01:05:41     7.349 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       WORLD PRT     00:39:24     12.251 km/h  
  M   2     Carl Thomson   M45       Sarnia     00:39:47     12.133 km/h  
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60       Steyn     00:39:50     12.118 km/h  
  M   4     Philip Barnard   SM       Ilf     00:42:29     11.362 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:43:11     11.178 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:43:50     11.012 km/h  
  M   7     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:44:34     10.831 km/h  
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:45:38     10.578 km/h  
  M   9     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:45:41     10.566 km/h  
  M   10     Tim Erickson   M60       WORLD AUS     00:46:01     10.490 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     00:46:55     10.288 km/h  
  M   12     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:47:11     10.230 km/h  
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     00:48:02     10.049 km/h  
  M   14     Tony Bell   M45       Lancs WC     00:48:57     9.861 km/h  
  M   15     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:49:05     9.834 km/h  
  M   16     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:49:41     9.716 km/h  
  M   17     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:49:56     9.667 km/h  
  M   18     John Constandinou   M40       WORLD CYP     00:49:57     9.664 km/h  
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:50:02     9.648 km/h  
  M   20     Sean Pender   M55       WORLD IRL     00:50:33     9.549 km/h  
  M   21     Glyn Jones   M70       Cov     00:50:41     9.524 km/h  
  M   22     Mark Wall   M55       WORLD AUS     00:51:07     9.443 km/h  
  M   23     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     00:51:24     9.391 km/h  
  M   24     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:51:47     9.322 km/h  
  M   25     Ron Powell   M75       E&H     00:54:36     8.841 km/h  
  M   26     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:54:58     8.782 km/h  
  M   27     Dave Delaney   M65       Sy WC     00:56:01     8.617 km/h  
  M   28     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:56:05     8.607 km/h  
  M   29     Bob Austin   M65       Mil K     00:58:45     8.216 km/h  
  M   30     Kyle Watkins   U15M       BB     00:58:45     8.216 km/h  
  M   31     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     00:59:18     8.140 km/h  
  M   32     David Sutcliffe   M75       Bed H     01:01:22     7.866 km/h  
  M   33     Steven Barbour   U17M       BB     01:01:32     7.845 km/h  
  M   34     Joe Workman   U17M       BB     01:01:32     7.845 km/h  
  M   35     Ed Smart   SM       BB     01:01:52     7.802 km/h  
  M   36     Eric Horwill   M75       D&S     01:02:03     7.779 km/h  
  M   37     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:04:21     7.501 km/h  
  M   38     Anthony Higby   U17M       BB     01:10:50     6.815 km/h  
  M   39     Joe Tiley   U17M       BB     01:10:50     6.815 km/h  
  M   40     Kevin Hill         BB     01:10:52     6.811 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap