Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 June 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Inter Club Challenge - Enfield Race 6  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Copthall Barnet Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   86.76%     Ilf     00:22:48.0     13.158 km/h   1072 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   77.73%     E&H     00:28:27.0     10.545 km/h   786 
  F   3     Sue Barnett   W60   80.20%     C&C     00:31:33.0     9.509 km/h   647 
  F   4     Roz McKenzie   W45   67.45%     Abing     00:32:14.0     9.307 km/h   618 
  F   5     Jo Miles   W55   71.38%     Hill     00:33:08.0     9.054 km/h   581 
  F   6     Norma Grimsey   W55   67.01%     E&H     00:34:56.0     8.588 km/h   511 

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM   74.48%     Hill     00:24:17.0     12.354 km/h   634 
  M   2     Steve Uttley   M55   81.91%     Ilf     00:26:08.0     11.480 km/h   501 
  M   3     Steve Allen   M55   79.60%     Barn     00:27:08.0     11.057 km/h   437 
  M   4     Arthur Thomson   M75   97.98%     E&H     00:27:40.0     10.843 km/h   404 
  M   5     John Ralph   M55   75.86%     E&H     00:28:13.0     10.632 km/h   371 
  M   6     Andy Cox   M55   75.98%     Hill     00:29:14.0     10.262 km/h   313 
  M   7     Ken Bobbett   M65   80.65%     Hill     00:29:58.0     10.011 km/h   276 
  M   8     Alan O Rawe   M70   82.48%     Ilf     00:30:22.0     9.879 km/h   256 
  M   9     Mick Harran   M70   86.69%     Sy WC     00:30:25.0     9.863 km/h   254 
  M   10     Peter Hannell   M65   80.86%     Sy WC     00:30:36.0     9.804 km/h   245 
  M   11     Steve Kemp   M50   66.38%     E Vets     00:31:09.0     9.631 km/h   220 
  M   12     Callum Wilkinson   U17M   62.02%     unatt     00:31:21.0     9.569 km/h   211 
  M   13     Stuart Bennett   M50   66.91%     Ilf     00:31:26.0     9.544 km/h   208 
  M   14     Sean Pender   M55   69.15%     E&H     00:31:49.0     9.429 km/h   191 
  M   15     Steve Whelan   M50   64.27%     Head     00:31:54.0     9.404 km/h   188 
  M   16     Jon May   M60   69.78%     E&H     00:32:28.0     9.240 km/h   164 
  M   17     Ron Powell   M75   82.06%     E&H     00:33:02.0     9.082 km/h   143 
  M   18     Tony Cotton   M70   78.09%     other     00:33:46.0     8.885 km/h   118 
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50   61.92%     Hill     00:33:58.0     8.832 km/h   112 
  M   20     David Hoben   M55   64.60%     Sy WC     00:34:23.0     8.725 km/h   99 
  M   21     Peter Howard   M65   68.79%     C&C     00:35:58.0     8.341 km/h   57 
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M75   69.58%     E&H     00:38:25.0     7.809 km/h   14 
  M   23     Dave Ainsworth   M60   60.10%     Ilf     00:38:29.0     7.796 km/h   14 

  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Amos Seddon   M70   E&H   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap