Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 June 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Moulton Diamond Jubilee Walks  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:46:00     10.493 km/h  
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W50       Ton     00:47:04     10.256 km/h  
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:48:28     9.959 km/h  
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:50:03     9.644 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:52:00     9.283 km/h  
  F   6     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:53:05     9.093 km/h  
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:53:08     9.085 km/h  
  F   8     Diana Braverman   W60       E&H     00:54:56     8.787 km/h  
  F   9     Marion Fawkes   W60       Redcar     00:55:40     8.671 km/h  
  F   10     Angie Alstrachen   W45       E&H     00:56:11     8.592 km/h  
  F   11     Norma Grimsey   W55       E&H     00:56:32     8.538 km/h  
  F   12     Linda Spinks   W45       E&H     00:57:12     8.439 km/h  
  F   13     Valarie Nutley   W55       LDWA     00:59:02     8.177 km/h  
  F   14     Judith McDonald   W50       Hill     01:02:04     7.777 km/h  
  F   15     Sue Smith   W45       Ryst     01:03:00     7.662 km/h  
  F   16     Anne Scriven   W75       other     01:06:59     7.206 km/h  
  F   17     Debra Pratt   W55       unatt     01:08:22     7.060 km/h  
  F   18     Yvonne Slater         unatt     01:24:09     5.736 km/h  
  F   19     Hazel Hare         unatt     01:24:09     5.736 km/h  
  F   20     Dorothy Bowes         unatt     01:24:13     5.732 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:39:25     12.246 km/h  
  M   2     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:39:32     12.210 km/h  
  M   3     Philip Barnard   SM       Ilf     00:41:21     11.674 km/h  
  M   4     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M       Ashf     00:42:25     11.380 km/h  
  M   5     Alan Ellam   M55       E&H     00:42:46     11.287 km/h  
  M   6     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:42:53     11.256 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:43:14     11.165 km/h  
  M   8     Trevor Jones   M55       Steyn     00:43:38     11.063 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:43:52     11.004 km/h  
  M   10     David Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:44:19     10.892 km/h  
  M   11     Christopher Hobbs   M55       M&M     00:45:09     10.691 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     00:45:13     10.675 km/h  
  M   13     Martin Fisher   M45       Redcar     00:45:16     10.663 km/h  
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:45:34     10.593 km/h  
  M   15     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:46:42     10.336 km/h  
  M   16     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:47:49     10.095 km/h  
  M   17     Gary Smith   M55       E&H     00:49:52     9.680 km/h  
  M   18     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:49:54     9.673 km/h  
  M   19     John Constandinou   M35       Bir     00:50:21     9.587 km/h  
  M   20     Glyn Jones   M65       Cov     00:50:36     9.540 km/h  
  M   21     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:51:08     9.440 km/h  
  M   22     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     00:51:22     9.397 km/h  
  M   23     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       unatt     00:51:49     9.316 km/h  
  M   24     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     00:52:12     9.247 km/h  
  M   25     Mick Graham   M60       Belg     00:52:17     9.232 km/h  
  M   26     Les Scrivens   M70       Worc     00:52:59     9.110 km/h  
  M   27     John Borgars   M65       Loughton     00:53:39     8.997 km/h  
  M   28     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:54:52     8.798 km/h  
  M   29     Dave Delaney   M65       Sy WC     00:54:59     8.779 km/h  
  M   30     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:55:06     8.760 km/h  
  M   31     Tony Wilkinson   M50       unatt     00:57:03     8.461 km/h  
  M   32     Phil Goodwin   M60       Ilf     00:57:44     8.361 km/h  
  M   33     Philip Nutley   M60       LDWA     00:57:46     8.356 km/h  
  M   34     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     00:57:50     8.346 km/h  
  M   35     Terry Braverman   M65       E&H     00:58:08     8.303 km/h  
  M   36     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     00:58:44     8.219 km/h  
  M   37     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:59:15     8.147 km/h  
  M   38     John Pratt   M65       other     00:59:53     8.061 km/h  
  M   39     Paul Nihill MBE   M70       Sy WC     00:59:58     8.049 km/h  
  M   40     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     01:01:29     7.851 km/h  
  M   41     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:01:59     7.788 km/h  
  M   42     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:02:03     7.779 km/h  
  M   43     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     01:02:05     7.775 km/h  
  M   44     Eric Horwill   M75       D&S     01:03:11     7.640 km/h  
  M   45     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:05:05     7.417 km/h  
  M   46     Alex Allen   M70       unatt     01:05:45     7.341 km/h  

  M   DQ     Paul Firmage   M55   Ryst   -  
  M   DNF     Alex Wilkinson   U20M   unatt   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap