Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    31 March 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race Three  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     00:37:10     12.987 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:46:17     10.429 km/h  
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:48:04     10.042 km/h  
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:48:38     9.925 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:51:53     9.304 km/h  
  F   6     Ann Pickard   W45       Loughton     00:53:16     9.062 km/h  
  F   7     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:53:49     8.969 km/h  
  F   8     Diana Braverman   W60       E&H     00:56:22     8.564 km/h  
  F   9     Sue Clements   W55       Lon V     00:57:55     8.334 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:39:17     12.288 km/h  
  M   2     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:40:09     12.022 km/h  
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45       Steyn     00:40:21     11.963 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:42:12     11.438 km/h  
  M   5     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:42:26     11.375 km/h  
  M   6     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:42:39     11.318 km/h  
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:44:41     10.803 km/h  
  M   8     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:45:29     10.613 km/h  
  M   9     Alan Ellam   M55       E&H     00:45:52     10.524 km/h  
  M   10     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:46:08     10.463 km/h  
  M   11     Abdi Berleen   M45       Ilf     00:46:15     10.437 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     00:47:29     10.166 km/h  
  M   13     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:47:32     10.155 km/h  
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:47:40     10.127 km/h  
  M   15     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:48:12     10.015 km/h  
  M   16     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     00:48:33     9.942 km/h  
  M   17     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:48:53     9.875 km/h  
  M   18     David Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:49:07     9.828 km/h  
  M   19     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:49:22     9.778 km/h  
  M   20     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:50:36     9.540 km/h  
  M   21     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:51:01     9.462 km/h  
  M   22     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:53:17     9.059 km/h  
  M   23     Ron Powell   M75       E&H     00:53:32     9.017 km/h  
  M   24     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:54:10     8.911 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:54:31     8.854 km/h  
  M   26     Tony Cotton   M70       other     00:55:29     8.700 km/h  
  M   27     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:57:32     8.390 km/h  
  M   28     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     00:58:50     8.205 km/h  
  M   29     Peter Cassidy   M70       Loughton     00:59:51     8.065 km/h  
  M   30     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:59:55     8.056 km/h  
  M   31     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     00:59:56     8.054 km/h  
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:02:24     7.736 km/h  
  M   33     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:02:31     7.721 km/h  
  M   34     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:04:48     7.449 km/h  

  F   DNF     Linda Spinks   W45   E&H   -  
  F   DNF     Diane Bradley   W50   Ton   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mixed Team     Hillingdon AC  
  4   Mixed Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Mixed Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap