Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 April 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA National Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   86.23%     Ilf     01:38:21     12.201 km/h   1088 
  F   2     Rebecca Collins   U23W   72.14%     M&M     01:57:34     10.207 km/h   890 
  F   3     Sandra Brown   W60   95.03%     Sy WC     01:59:37     10.032 km/h   870 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   76.78%     E&H     02:04:47     9.617 km/h   821 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W45   74.65%     Belg     02:07:03     9.445 km/h   800 
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55   81.07%     Ryst     02:09:22     9.276 km/h   779 
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60   80.76%     C&C     02:18:45     8.649 km/h   695 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U23M   86.37%     Redcar     01:29:33     13.400 km/h   1014 
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   U23M   86.07%     Ton     01:29:52     13.353 km/h   1008 
  M   3     Stuart Kollmorgen   M40   81.37%     Belg     01:39:54     12.012 km/h   832 
  M   4     Andrew Miller   M40   75.38%     W&B     01:47:50     11.128 km/h   706 
  M   5     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   74.29%     Ashf     01:48:00     11.111 km/h   703 
  M   6     Jock Waddington   M45   76.75%     IOMVAC     01:50:58     10.814 km/h   658 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M50   79.01%     Ilf     01:53:11     10.602 km/h   626 
  M   8     Adrian Edwards   M50   74.99%     Lancs WC     01:55:24     10.399 km/h   595 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M45   73.29%     Nun     01:56:12     10.327 km/h   583 
  M   10     Steve Allen   M55   76.82%     Barn     01:57:23     10.223 km/h   567 
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75   95.10%     E&H     01:58:41     10.111 km/h   549 
  M   12     Chris Berwick   M65   82.95%     Leic WC     01:59:38     10.031 km/h   536 
  M   13     John Ralph   M55   73.12%     E&H     02:03:20     9.730 km/h   488 
  M   14     Dave Kates   M60   78.53%     Ilf     02:03:41     9.702 km/h   484 
  M   15     Steve Allen   M50   70.42%     Ilf     02:06:59     9.450 km/h   443 
  M   16     Mick Harran   M70   84.24%     Sy WC     02:10:10     9.219 km/h   405 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M65   78.59%     Sy WC     02:10:44     9.179 km/h   398 
  M   18     Mark Culshaw   M45   63.39%     Belg     02:11:13     9.145 km/h   393 
  M   19     Paul King   M60   72.45%     Belg     02:11:23     9.134 km/h   391 
  M   20     Peter Hannell   M65   77.55%     Sy WC     02:14:06     8.949 km/h   361 
  M   21     Chris Flint   M65   75.01%     Sy WC     02:15:21     8.866 km/h   347 
  M   22     Gary MacDonald   M50   60.97%     Ashf     02:26:40     8.182 km/h   236 

  M   DQ     Chris Bent     Pitsea   -  
  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M60   Steyn   -  
  M   DQ     Tony Bell   M45   Lancs WC   -  
  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -  
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Nicholas Howe     unatt   -  
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM   Col H   -  
  M   DNF     Tony Cotton   M70   other   -  
  M   DNF     Ben Casey   U23M   Yeov T   -  
  F   DNF     Kelly Griffiths     unatt   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap