Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    31 January 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League Round 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W       P`broke     00:09:33     12.565 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:43     11.198 km/h  
  F   3     Ellie Dainton   U17W       Lla     00:10:52     11.043 km/h  
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W       Leic WC     00:11:00     10.909 km/h  
  F   5     Rebecca Chambers   U15W       Sheff     00:11:51     10.127 km/h  
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U17W       Bir     00:12:22     9.704 km/h  
  F   7     Laura Archer   U11W       Nun     00:12:54     9.302 km/h  
  F   8     Kara Lane         Bir     00:13:33     8.856 km/h  
  F   9     Ana Garcia   U13W       Sheff     00:13:46     8.717 km/h  
  F   10     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   11     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W       Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  F   11     Erin Gurney         Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  F   13     Olivia Chesterton         Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  F   14     Ella Sharkey         Schools     00:15:36     7.692 km/h  
  F   15     Megan Houghton         Schools     00:15:38     7.676 km/h  
  F   16     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:16:02     7.484 km/h  
  F   17     Tegan Crowdell         Schools     00:17:47     6.748 km/h  
  F   17     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:17:47     6.748 km/h  
  F   19     Mia Canning         Schools     00:18:08     6.618 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M       W&B     00:09:07     13.163 km/h  
  M   2     Maks Orzel   U20M       Leic WC     00:10:22     11.576 km/h  
  M   3     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:12:21     9.717 km/h  
  M   4     Benjamin Allen         Leic WC     00:14:03     8.541 km/h  
  M   5     Tyler Cave         Schools     00:14:19     8.382 km/h  
  M   6     Josh Bramley         Schools     00:14:39     8.191 km/h  
  M   7     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  M   8     Kyle Brown         Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  M   9     Charley Smith         Schools     00:16:07     7.446 km/h  
  M   10     Charlie Smith         Schools     00:16:09     7.430 km/h  
  M   10     Will McFerran         Schools     00:16:09     7.430 km/h  
  M   12     Jake Fish         Schools     00:16:38     7.214 km/h  
  M   13     Harry Muggleton         Schools     00:16:48     7.143 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap