Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 January 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA Southern Area 10km Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Monks Hill, Croydon


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W50   80.54%     Ton     00:57:36     10.417 km/h   855 
  F   2     Grazina Narviliene   W35   69.57%     ESM     00:59:25     10.098 km/h   816 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55   79.22%     Ryst     01:03:04     9.514 km/h   740 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45   71.47%     Belg     01:03:41     9.422 km/h   728 
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   76.68%     Steyn     01:05:09     9.210 km/h   698 
  F   6     Sue Barnett   W60   80.19%     C&C     01:06:15     9.057 km/h   677 
  F   7     Linda Spinks   W40   64.55%     E&H     01:08:04     8.815 km/h   642 
  F   8     Angela Martin   W45   60.41%     Paddock     01:13:21     8.180 km/h   546 
  F   9     Norma Grimsey   W55   64.44%     E&H     01:15:48     7.916 km/h   504 
  F   10     Kathy Crilley   W60   71.58%     Sy WC     01:16:14     7.871 km/h   497 
  F   11     Geraldine Legon   W50   61.64%     Bexley     01:17:34     7.735 km/h   475 

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50   84.91%     Ilf     00:50:04     11.984 km/h   682 
  M   2     Jim Ball   M45   77.27%     Steyn     00:53:40     11.180 km/h   555 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   81.08%     Ilf     00:53:47     11.156 km/h   552 
  M   4     Steve Allen   M55   76.99%     Barn     00:57:08     10.502 km/h   446 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   72.91%     Ilf     00:59:18     10.118 km/h   383 
  M   6     Richard Emsley   M55   76.26%     Steyn     00:59:49     10.031 km/h   369 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75   91.32%     E&H     01:00:15     9.959 km/h   358 
  M   8     Alan Ellam   M55   72.80%     E&H     01:00:25     9.931 km/h   353 
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M70   84.36%     Steyn     01:01:00     9.836 km/h   337 
  M   10     Shaun Lightman   M65   79.97%     Sy WC     01:02:48     9.554 km/h   292 
  M   11     Sean Pender   M55   71.84%     E&H     01:02:54     9.539 km/h   290 
  M   12     Paul King   M60   72.98%     Belg     01:03:07     9.506 km/h   285 
  M   13     Mikk Bradley   M50   68.23%     E&H     01:03:55     9.387 km/h   266 
  M   14     Peter Hannell   M65   79.34%     Sy WC     01:04:04     9.365 km/h   263 
  M   15     Gary MacDonald   M50   65.66%     Ashf     01:06:25     9.034 km/h   212 
  M   16     Dave Delaney   M65   73.13%     Sy WC     01:09:30     8.633 km/h   152 
  M   17     Trevor Sliwerski   M60   64.97%     Sy WC     01:10:54     8.463 km/h   129 
  M   18     Michael Barnbrook   M65   66.30%     Ilf     01:15:45     7.921 km/h   63 
  M   19     Bernie Hercock   M75   69.67%     E&H     01:18:58     7.598 km/h   32 

  M   DQ     Roger Michell   M60   Sy WC   -  
  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M75   Steyn   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mens Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap