Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running Winter Walking League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Hannah Hunter   SW   65.25%     unatt     01:02:45     9.562 km/h   747 
  F   2     Brenda Stoffberg   W40   64.67%     unatt     01:05:47     9.121 km/h   686 
  F   3     Samantha Draper   SW   60.25%     unatt     01:07:58     8.828 km/h   644 
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson   W45   64.42%     unatt     01:08:47     8.723 km/h   628 
  F   5     Kathryn Clough   W35   58.49%     unatt     01:10:40     8.491 km/h   594 
  F   6     Ann Dooley   W40   58.08%     unatt     01:13:15     8.191 km/h   548 
  F   7     Stella Corlett   W55   63.59%     unatt     01:16:49     7.811 km/h   487 

  M   1     Alex Eaton   U17M   81.04%     Manx     00:48:52     12.278 km/h   727 
  M   2     Michael George   M45   83.27%     Manx     00:49:00     12.245 km/h   722 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   72.72%     IOMVAC     00:53:08     11.292 km/h   573 
  M   4     Adam Cowin   U20M   72.46%     Manx     00:53:54     11.132 km/h   547 
  M   5     David Walker   M35   69.81%     Manx     00:55:21     10.840 km/h   501 
  M   6     Vinny Lynch   M50   74.55%     IOMVAC     00:56:33     10.610 km/h   463 
  M   7     Richard Wild   M40   67.28%     Manx     00:58:18     10.292 km/h   412 
  M   8     Juan Bellando   U17M   66.58%     Manx     01:00:28     9.923 km/h   352 
  M   9     Simon Briggs   M40   62.53%     unatt     01:02:15     9.639 km/h   306 
  M   10     Stewart Jones   M40   62.38%     Manx     01:02:24     9.615 km/h   302 
  M   11     Colin Moore   M50   64.04%     IOMVAC     01:05:50     9.114 km/h   223 
  M   12     Will Brown   U20M   57.02%     unatt     01:06:00     9.091 km/h   220 
  M   13     David Dodson   M45   63.14%     Manx     01:06:13     9.061 km/h   216 
  M   14     Mick Holgate   M65   75.77%     Manx     01:06:17     9.052 km/h   214 
  M   15     Dave Wilkinson   M65   76.13%     Manx     01:06:46     8.987 km/h   204 
  M   16     John Watterson   M55   65.86%     Manx Fell     01:06:47     8.984 km/h   204 
  M   17     Ian Callister   M55   66.65%     Manx     01:07:48     8.850 km/h   184 
  M   18     John Robinson   M45   59.49%     IOMVAC     01:08:02     8.819 km/h   180 
  M   19     Dave Corrin   M65   72.83%     IOMVAC     01:08:09     8.804 km/h   177 
  M   20     Doug Corkill   M60   69.66%     Manx     01:08:10     8.802 km/h   177 
  M   21     Peter Lockett   M50   60.53%     IOMVAC     01:09:39     8.615 km/h   150 
  M   22     Gordon Erskine   M65   71.46%     unatt     01:10:17     8.537 km/h   139 
  M   23     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50   59.69%     unatt     01:10:38     8.495 km/h   133 
  M   24     Mark Denton   M50   57.77%     unatt     01:12:59     8.221 km/h   98 
  M   25     Tony Ball   M55   61.24%     Manx     01:13:47     8.132 km/h   87 
  M   26     Norbert Will   M75   75.59%     NIVets     01:13:50     8.126 km/h   86 
  M   27     Eric Kissack   M60   61.76%     unatt     01:14:35     8.045 km/h   76 
  M   28     Simon Spencer   M40   51.91%     unatt     01:14:59     8.002 km/h   72 
  M   29     Ron Ronan   M65   64.64%     Manx     01:15:04     7.993 km/h   71 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap