Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W       P`broke     00:09:27     12.698 km/h  
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W       Bir     00:09:54     12.121 km/h  
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W       Leic WC     00:10:18     11.650 km/h  
  F   4     Emma Achurch   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:45     11.163 km/h  
  F   5     Rebecca Chambers   U15W       Sheff     00:12:41     9.461 km/h  
  F   6     Laura Achurch         Leic WC     00:12:53     9.314 km/h  
  F   7     Jessica Mills   U17W       Bir     00:12:55     9.290 km/h  
  F   8     Kara Lane   U11W       Bir     00:13:25     8.944 km/h  
  F   9     Ana Garcia   U13W       Schools     00:14:32     8.257 km/h  
  F   10     Ella Sharkey         Schools     00:15:28     7.759 km/h  
  F   10     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W       Schools     00:15:28     7.759 km/h  
  F   12     Erin Gurney         Schools     00:15:31     7.734 km/h  
  F   13     Hannah Brain         Schools     00:16:02     7.484 km/h  
  F   14     Isabelle Bradford         Nun     00:16:27     7.295 km/h  
  F   15     Isabella Panteli         Schools     00:16:45     7.164 km/h  
  F   16     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:17:19     6.930 km/h  
  F   17     Rhea Harris         Schools     00:17:23     6.903 km/h  
  F   18     Molly Long         Schools     00:18:00     6.667 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M       W&B     00:09:17     12.926 km/h  
  M   2     Joe Smith         Leic WC     00:12:39     9.486 km/h  
  M   3     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:12:45     9.412 km/h  
  M   4     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:14:40     8.182 km/h  
  M   5     Tyler Cave         Schools     00:14:45     8.136 km/h  
  M   6     Charley Smith         Schools     00:15:50     7.579 km/h  
  M   7     Harry Muggleton         Schools     00:16:21     7.339 km/h  
  M   8     Jake Fish         Schools     00:16:44     7.171 km/h  
  M   9     Theo Blackwell         Schools     00:17:46     6.754 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap