Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 1  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W       P`broke     00:09:41     12.392 km/h  
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W       Bir     00:09:46     12.287 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:40     11.250 km/h  
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W       Leic WC     00:10:50     11.077 km/h  
  F   5     Jessica Mills   U17W       Bir     00:12:00     10.000 km/h  
  F   6     Rebecca Chambers   U15W       Sheff     00:12:23     9.690 km/h  
  F   7     Laura Achurch         Leic WC     00:13:07     9.149 km/h  
  F   8     Laura Archer   U11W       Nun     00:13:34     8.845 km/h  
  F   9     Kara Lane         Bir     00:13:42     8.759 km/h  
  F   10     Ana Garcia   U13W       Schools     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   11     Sophie Currall         Schools     00:15:05     7.956 km/h  
  F   12     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:15:33     7.717 km/h  
  F   13     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W       Schools     00:15:50     7.579 km/h  
  F   14     Ella Sharkey         Schools     00:15:57     7.524 km/h  
  F   15     Erin Gurney         Schools     00:16:22     7.332 km/h  
  F   16     Erin Redfern         Schools     00:16:35     7.236 km/h  
  F   17     Hannah Gould         Schools     00:17:27     6.877 km/h  
  F   18     Molly Long         Schools     00:17:39     6.799 km/h  
  F   19     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:17:48     6.742 km/h  
  F   19     Tegan Crowdell         Schools     00:17:48     6.742 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M       W&B     00:09:42     12.371 km/h  
  M   2     Matthew Redfern   U15M       Nun     00:10:31     11.410 km/h  
  M   3     Joe Smith         Leic WC     00:12:30     9.600 km/h  
  M   4     Samuel Redfern         Nun     00:12:51     9.339 km/h  
  M   5     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:12:54     9.302 km/h  
  M   6     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:13:39     8.791 km/h  
  M   7     Josh Bramley         Schools     00:14:17     8.401 km/h  
  M   8     Tyler Cave         Schools     00:14:22     8.353 km/h  
  M   9     Charley Smith         Schools     00:14:46     8.126 km/h  
  M   10     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:15:19     7.835 km/h  
  M   11     Adam Bennett         Schools     00:15:56     7.531 km/h  
  M   12     James Suffolk         Schools     00:15:59     7.508 km/h  
  M   12     Dhillon Patel         Schools     00:15:59     7.508 km/h  
  M   14     Harry Muggleton         Schools     00:16:44     7.171 km/h  
  M   15     Oliver Currall         Schools     00:16:52     7.115 km/h  
  M   16     Theo Blackwell         Schools     00:17:39     6.799 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap