Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    85th Enfield Open 7 Miles  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     00:53:05     12.715 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     01:04:40     10.437 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     01:09:35     9.700 km/h  
  F   4     Judy Howard   W50       Abing     01:10:30     9.574 km/h  
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     01:11:20     9.462 km/h  
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60       Abing     01:12:06     9.361 km/h  
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     01:13:21     9.202 km/h  
  F   8     Linda Spinks   W40       E&H     01:14:47     9.025 km/h  
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     01:14:50     9.019 km/h  
  F   10     Angela Martin   W45       Paddock     01:17:23     8.722 km/h  
  F   11     Norma Grimsey   W55       E&H     01:20:08     8.423 km/h  
  F   12     Diana Braverman   W60       E&H     01:20:55     8.341 km/h  
  F   13     Kathy Crilley   W60       Sy WC     01:21:30     8.281 km/h  
  F   14     Francoise Fernandez   W60       Loughton     01:24:18     8.006 km/h  

  M   1     Dominic King   SM       Col H     00:49:29     13.640 km/h  
  M   2     Daniel King   SM       Col H     00:50:39     13.326 km/h  
  M   3     Mikelions Vilius   SM       Ilf     00:54:43     12.335 km/h  
  M   4     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:55:03     12.260 km/h  
  M   5     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:56:50     11.876 km/h  
  M   6     Trevor Jones   M55       Steyn     00:59:36     11.324 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:59:45     11.296 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     01:01:16     11.016 km/h  
  M   9     Christopher Hobbs   M55       M&M     01:02:46     10.753 km/h  
  M   10     John Hall   M60       Belg     01:03:03     10.705 km/h  
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     01:04:53     10.402 km/h  
  M   12     Martin Fisher   M45       Redcar     01:05:48     10.257 km/h  
  M   13     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     01:06:12     10.195 km/h  
  M   14     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     01:06:17     10.183 km/h  
  M   15     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     01:06:35     10.137 km/h  
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     01:06:43     10.117 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     01:06:52     10.094 km/h  
  M   18     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     01:07:00     10.074 km/h  
  M   19     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     01:07:12     10.044 km/h  
  M   20     Ron Penfold   M70       Steyn     01:07:28     10.004 km/h  
  M   21     John Constandinou   M35       Bir     01:07:51     9.948 km/h  
  M   22     Alan Ellam   M55       E&H     01:08:05     9.913 km/h  
  M   23     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     01:08:09     9.904 km/h  
  M   24     Richard Emsley   M55       Steyn     01:08:58     9.786 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     01:09:23     9.728 km/h  
  M   26     Rodney Dunn   M55       E&H     01:09:56     9.651 km/h  
  M   27     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:10:09     9.621 km/h  
  M   28     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     01:10:29     9.576 km/h  
  M   29     Paul King   M60       Belg     01:11:11     9.482 km/h  
  M   30     Glyn Jones   M65       Cov     01:11:14     9.475 km/h  
  M   31     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     01:11:17     9.468 km/h  
  M   32     Steve Kemp   M50       E Vets     01:12:50     9.267 km/h  
  M   33     Jon May   M60       E&H     01:14:39     9.041 km/h  
  M   34     Steve Whelan   M50       Head     01:14:50     9.019 km/h  
  M   35     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     01:15:06     8.987 km/h  
  M   36     Iain Thomson   M60       Sy WC     01:16:33     8.817 km/h  
  M   37     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     01:19:40     8.472 km/h  
  M   38     John Cannell   M65       IOMVAC     01:19:43     8.467 km/h  
  M   39     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     01:20:40     8.367 km/h  
  M   40     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H     01:20:42     8.364 km/h  
  M   41     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     01:24:51     7.955 km/h  
  M   42     Peter Cassidy   M70       Loughton     01:26:36     7.794 km/h  
  M   43     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     01:26:53     7.768 km/h  
  M   44     Terry Braverman   M65       E&H     01:27:43     7.695 km/h  

  M   DQ     Abdi Berleen   M45   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Bernie Hercock   M75   E&H   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  4   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  5   Womens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap