Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    2nd Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   81.78%     P`broke     00:24:29     12.253 km/h   982 
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W   77.53%     Bir     00:26:28     11.335 km/h   880 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   72.51%     Leic WC     00:28:18     10.601 km/h   792 
  F   4     Emma Achurch   U17W   72.16%     Leic WC     00:29:12     10.274 km/h   751 
  F   5     Fiona McGorum   U23W   67.36%     Leic WC     00:29:22     10.216 km/h   743 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W55   80.54%     Leic WC     00:29:22     10.216 km/h   743 
  F   7     Karen Ratcliffe   W50   75.08%     Cov     00:29:43     10.095 km/h   727 
  F   8     Ellie Dainton   U17W   69.89%     Lla     00:29:44     10.090 km/h   727 
  F   9     Beth Jackson   U20W   67.13%     W&B     00:30:34     9.815 km/h   690 
  F   10     Jessica Mills   U17W   67.82%     Bir     00:31:04     9.657 km/h   667 
  F   11     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.73%     Hale     00:32:01     9.370 km/h   627 
  F   12     Marie Marshall   W50   69.26%     W&B     00:32:13     9.312 km/h   618 
  F   13     Tracey Mills     59.55%     Bir     00:33:13     9.032 km/h   578 
  F   14     Lynn Bellfield   W45   62.93%     Hale     00:33:59     8.828 km/h   548 
  F   15     Karen Davies   W50   63.81%     Bir     00:34:58     8.580 km/h   509 
  F   16     Hilary Mann   W50   63.66%     Spark     00:35:03     8.559 km/h   507 
  F   17     Jill Langford   W70   81.42%     W&B     00:35:41     8.407 km/h   483 
  F   18     Sue Rey   W50   62.36%     Leic WC     00:36:48     8.152 km/h   442 
  F   19     Katherine Edwards     50.70%     unatt     00:39:01     7.689 km/h   368 

  M   1     Tommy Taylor   SM   74.33%     Bir     00:24:13     12.388 km/h   640 
  M   2     Andrew Miller   M40   79.10%     W&B     00:24:17     12.354 km/h   634 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M45   81.08%     Tam     00:24:40     12.162 km/h   606 
  M   4     Daniel Watling   U17M   75.84%     W&B     00:26:08     11.480 km/h   501 
  M   5     Daniel Waples   U17M   70.03%     Kett     00:27:46     10.804 km/h   398 
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M45   71.50%     Nun     00:28:12     10.638 km/h   371 
  M   7     Colin Turner   M65   85.05%     Nun     00:28:25     10.557 km/h   359 
  M   8     Roger Michell   M60   75.75%     Sy WC     00:30:32     9.825 km/h   249 
  M   9     Glyn Jones   M65   80.64%     Cov     00:30:41     9.777 km/h   242 
  M   10     John Constandinou   M35   61.15%     Bir     00:30:41     9.777 km/h   242 
  M   11     Colin Vesty   M45   63.74%     Leic WC     00:31:07     9.641 km/h   222 
  M   12     Gareth Edwards   M60   74.64%     Telford H     00:31:19     9.580 km/h   212 
  M   13     David Winter   M65   74.24%     Spark     00:32:56     9.109 km/h   147 
  M   14     Phil Bullock   M35   56.22%     Worc     00:33:08     9.054 km/h   140 
  M   15     George Chaplin   M80   81.29%     Cov     00:35:23     8.479 km/h   71 
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M70   70.24%     Loughton     00:36:06     8.310 km/h   54 
  M   17     Julian Barnett   M45   55.78%     Bir     00:36:27     8.230 km/h   46 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M65   65.34%     Nun     00:36:34     8.204 km/h   44 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M75   74.94%     D&S     00:37:14     8.057 km/h   32 
  M   20     Dave Fall   M65   62.77%     Bir     00:38:30     7.792 km/h   14 
  M   21     Peter Bilson   SM   43.44%     Sheff     00:41:26     7.241 km/h  
  M   22     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   63.28%     Tam     00:41:40     7.200 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Ladies Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Ladies Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap