Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    30 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Isle of Man Up & Running Winter League Round 1  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Hannah Hunter   SW   63.29%     unatt     01:04:42     9.274 km/h   707 
  F   2     Janette Morgan   W45   65.42%     IOMVAC     01:07:44     8.858 km/h   648 
  F   3     Samantha Draper   SW   57.90%     unatt     01:10:43     8.485 km/h   593 
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson   W45   62.41%     unatt     01:11:00     8.451 km/h   588 
  F   5     Sandra Halpin   W40   59.82%     unatt     01:11:07     8.437 km/h   585 
  F   6     Angela Martin   W40   59.55%     unatt     01:11:26     8.399 km/h   580 
  F   7     Kathryn Clough   W35   56.91%     unatt     01:12:38     8.261 km/h   559 
  F   8     Stephanie Quayle   W45   60.47%     North AC     01:13:55     8.117 km/h   536 
  F   9     Muneera Quayle   W50   62.76%     unatt     01:13:55     8.117 km/h   536 
  F   10     Sue Reynolds   W55   63.24%     unatt     01:17:14     7.769 km/h   480 
  F   11     Pauline Clague   W40   54.99%     unatt     01:17:22     7.755 km/h   478 
  F   12     Alison Fitzpatrick   SW   50.26%     unatt     01:21:28     7.365 km/h   413 
  F   13     Stella Corlett   W55   59.37%     unatt     01:22:16     7.293 km/h   402 
  F   14     Fiona Edwards   W40   50.62%     unatt     01:24:02     7.140 km/h   376 

  M   1     Peter Kaneen   M50   80.64%     Manx     00:52:17     11.476 km/h   602 
  M   2     Jock Waddington   M45   78.05%     IOMVAC     00:52:42     11.385 km/h   588 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   72.88%     IOMVAC     00:53:01     11.317 km/h   577 
  M   4     Michael George   M45   76.89%     Manx     00:53:04     11.307 km/h   576 
  M   5     Robbie Callister   M55   82.02%     IOMVAC     00:54:06     11.091 km/h   541 
  M   6     Vinny Lynch   M50   77.03%     IOMVAC     00:54:44     10.962 km/h   520 
  M   7     Chris Cale   M40   67.64%     Manx     00:57:33     10.426 km/h   433 
  M   8     David Walker   M35   66.67%     Manx     00:57:57     10.354 km/h   422 
  M   9     Andrew Titley   M45   67.04%     IOMVAC     01:00:52     9.858 km/h   341 
  M   10     Richard Wild   M40   63.73%     Manx     01:01:33     9.748 km/h   324 
  M   11     Brian Wade   M45   65.64%     unatt     01:01:40     9.730 km/h   320 
  M   12     Simon Briggs   M40   61.69%     unatt     01:03:06     9.509 km/h   285 
  M   13     Ian Callister   M55   71.05%     Manx     01:03:36     9.434 km/h   273 
  M   14     Les Brown   M55   71.03%     IOMVAC     01:04:13     9.343 km/h   259 
  M   15     Ron Kelly   M50   65.57%     unatt     01:04:18     9.331 km/h   257 
  M   16     Dick Callin   M55   67.79%     unatt     01:04:53     9.247 km/h   244 
  M   17     Stewart Jones   M40   59.20%     Manx     01:05:45     9.125 km/h   225 
  M   18     James Betteridge   SM   55.66%     Manx Fell     01:06:48     8.982 km/h   204 
  M   19     Dave Wilkinson   M65   76.07%     Manx     01:06:49     8.980 km/h   203 
  M   20     Alistair Mazzone   M45   60.37%     North AC     01:07:03     8.949 km/h   199 
  M   21     Doug Corkill   M60   70.16%     Manx     01:07:41     8.865 km/h   186 
  M   22     Colin Moore   M50   62.29%     IOMVAC     01:07:41     8.865 km/h   186 
  M   23     John Cannell   M65   70.22%     IOMVAC     01:09:06     8.683 km/h   160 
  M   24     John Watterson   M55   63.29%     Manx Fell     01:09:30     8.633 km/h   152 
  M   25     David Dodson   M45   59.34%     Manx     01:10:27     8.517 km/h   136 
  M   26     John Callow   M50   59.79%     unatt     01:10:31     8.509 km/h   135 
  M   27     Will Brown   U20M   53.21%     unatt     01:10:43     8.485 km/h   132 
  M   28     John Gallagher   M45   57.18%     unatt     01:10:47     8.477 km/h   131 
  M   29     Mick Holgate   M65   70.95%     Manx     01:10:47     8.477 km/h   131 
  M   30     Mark Denton   M50   59.53%     unatt     01:10:49     8.473 km/h   131 
  M   31     Martin Bell   M65   68.51%     IOMVAC     01:10:49     8.473 km/h   131 
  M   32     John Robinson   M45   56.21%     IOMVAC     01:12:00     8.333 km/h   112 
  M   33     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.32%     unatt     01:12:27     8.282 km/h   105 
  M   34     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50   58.06%     unatt     01:12:37     8.263 km/h   103 
  M   35     Jim Reid   M40   53.42%     Manx Fell     01:12:52     8.234 km/h   99 
  M   36     Norbert Will   M75   76.38%     NIVets     01:13:04     8.212 km/h   97 
  M   37     Peter Lockett   M50   57.54%     unatt     01:13:16     8.189 km/h   94 
  M   38     James Durney   SM   50.58%     unatt     01:13:30     8.163 km/h   91 
  M   39     Paul Cowin   M50   56.86%     unatt     01:14:09     8.092 km/h   82 
  M   40     Ron Ronan   M65   63.40%     Manx     01:16:32     7.840 km/h   54 
  M   41     Simon Spencer   M40   50.81%     unatt     01:16:36     7.833 km/h   53 
  M   42     Eric Kissack   M60   59.95%     unatt     01:16:50     7.809 km/h   51 
  M   43     Tony Ball   M55   58.42%     Manx     01:17:21     7.757 km/h   46 
  M   44     Nathan Walker   SM   45.71%     unatt     01:21:20     7.377 km/h   16 

  M   DNF     Ben Mowle   SM   unatt   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap