Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UKA/RWA 76th National 50km Championships  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Northampton Racecourse


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W45   78.13%     Belg     05:55:31     8.438 km/h   879 

  M   1     Scott Davis   M35   75.69%     Ilf     04:45:22     10.513 km/h   928 
  M   2     Richard Spenceley   M45   68.76%     Yorks RW     05:32:53     9.012 km/h   736 
  M   3     Adrian Edwards   M45   68.33%     Lancs WC     05:37:27     8.890 km/h   719 
  M   4     Martin Fisher   M45   65.71%     Redcar     05:50:52     8.550 km/h   669 
  M   5     Ed Shillabeer   M70   80.76%     Ilf     05:53:21     8.490 km/h   660 
  M   6     Bob Dobson   M65   76.20%     Ilf     05:55:59     8.427 km/h   651 
  M   7     Roger Michell   M60   69.58%     Sy WC     06:10:08     8.105 km/h   601 
  M   8     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC   49000 metres   06:13:42     7.867 km/h  
  M   9     Mick Sutton         Ilf   47000 metres   06:09:43     7.627 km/h  

  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M60   Steyn   -  
  F   DQ     Erin Grey     WORLD USA   -  
  M   DNF     John Borgars   M65   Loughton   -  
  M   DNF     Steve Arnold   M45   Nun   -  
  M   DNF     Steve Allen   M55   Barn   -  
  M   DNF     Ian Statter   M50   Sy WC   -  
  M   DNF     Paul Evenett   M40   Redcar   -  
  M   DNF     Sean Pender   M55   E&H   -  
  F   DNF     Helen Gamble-Thompson (Starling)   W45   Redcar   -  
  F   DNF     Karen Wears   W40   Redcar   -  
  F   DNF     Angie Alstrachen   W45   E&H   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   National Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   National Mens Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap