Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    1st Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Halesowen, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   72.00%     Leic WC     00:28:30     10.526 km/h   783 
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U17W   73.12%     Leic WC     00:28:49     10.411 km/h   769 
  F   3     Ann Wheeler   W55   81.00%     Leic WC     00:28:54     10.381 km/h   764 
  F   4     Beth Jackson   U20W   66.63%     W&B     00:30:48     9.740 km/h   679 
  F   5     Karen Smith (Ratcliffe)   W50   71.78%     unatt     00:31:05     9.651 km/h   666 
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U17W   67.10%     Bir     00:31:24     9.554 km/h   653 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.35%     Hale     00:31:57     9.390 km/h   630 
  F   8     Tracey Mills     59.02%     Bir     00:33:31     8.951 km/h   566 
  F   9     Lynn Bellfield   W45   63.43%     Hale     00:33:43     8.898 km/h   558 
  F   10     Marie Marshall   W45   65.33%     W&B     00:33:51     8.863 km/h   553 
  F   11     Karen Davies   W50   64.83%     Bir     00:34:25     8.717 km/h   530 
  F   12     Hilary Mann   W50   63.69%     Spark     00:35:02     8.563 km/h   507 
  F   13     Jill Langford   W70   79.45%     W&B     00:36:34     8.204 km/h   451 
  F   14     Sue Rey   W50   61.80%     Leic WC     00:37:08     8.079 km/h   431 

  M   1     Tommy Taylor   SM   72.39%     Bir     00:24:52     12.064 km/h   590 
  M   2     Andrew Miller   M40   76.94%     W&B     00:24:58     12.016 km/h   584 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M45   75.14%     Tam     00:26:37     11.271 km/h   470 
  M   4     Daniel Waples   U17M   72.28%     Kett     00:26:54     11.152 km/h   452 
  M   5     Daniel Watling   U17M   72.51%     W&B     00:27:20     10.976 km/h   424 
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M45   69.93%     Nun     00:28:50     10.405 km/h   336 
  M   7     John Constandinou   M35   64.93%     Bir     00:28:54     10.381 km/h   331 
  M   8     Keith Richards   M65   78.66%     Cov     00:31:05     9.651 km/h   222 
  M   9     Glyn Jones   M65   79.31%     Cov     00:31:12     9.615 km/h   217 
  M   10     Julian Barnett   M45   64.54%     Bir     00:31:30     9.524 km/h   205 
  M   11     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   62.49%     Tam     00:32:16     9.298 km/h   173 
  M   12     Gareth Edwards   M60   71.45%     Telford H     00:32:22     9.269 km/h   169 
  M   13     David Winter   M65   72.88%     Spark     00:33:33     8.942 km/h   126 
  M   14     Phil Bullock   M35   53.04%     Worc     00:35:07     8.543 km/h   78 
  M   15     Chris Harris   M55   60.89%     D&S     00:35:09     8.535 km/h   77 
  M   16     Terry Morris   M65   64.72%     Nun     00:36:55     8.126 km/h   37 
  M   17     Eric Horwill   M75   74.44%     D&S     00:37:29     8.004 km/h   27 
  M   18     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   64.49%     Tam     00:40:53     7.338 km/h  
  M   19     Chris Smith   M50   48.71%     Leic WC     00:42:49     7.007 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap