Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Welbeck Hotel & Restaurant One Hour & Novice Challenge Walk  
  Distance:    1 hour
  Location:    NSC Perimeter Roadway, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sally Walker   W40       Manx   10302 metres   01:00:00     10.302 km/h  
  F   2     Sue Moore   W40       Manx   10209 metres   01:00:00     10.209 km/h  
  F   3     Marie Jackson   W50       Manx   10200 metres   01:00:00     10.200 km/h  
  F   4     Michelle Turner   W35       North AC   9759 metres   01:00:00     9.759 km/h  
  F   5     Judith Quane   W40       North AC   9695 metres   01:00:00     9.695 km/h  
  F   6     Alexandra Ross   U17W       Manx   9660 metres   01:00:00     9.660 km/h  
  F   7     Karen Lawrie   W35       unatt   8629 metres   01:00:00     8.629 km/h  
  F   8     Sandra Halpin   W40       unatt   8460 metres   01:00:00     8.460 km/h  
  F   9     Lorna Taylor   W60       unatt   8379 metres   01:00:00     8.379 km/h  
  F   10     Amanda Butler   W35       unatt   8152 metres   01:00:00     8.152 km/h  
  F   11     Suzanne Wild   W35       unatt   8073 metres   01:00:00     8.073 km/h  
  F   12     Gail Griffiths   W45       unatt   7833 metres   01:00:00     7.833 km/h  
  F   13     Jenny Smith   W35       unatt   7254 metres   01:00:00     7.254 km/h  
  F   14     Sarah Cunningham   W35       unatt   7197 metres   01:00:00     7.197 km/h  
  F   15     Angie Harris   W35       unatt   7132 metres   01:00:00     7.132 km/h  
  F   16     Teri Waddington   W40       unatt   6893 metres   01:00:00     6.893 km/h  
  F   17     Louise Hollings   SW       unatt   6669 metres   01:00:00     6.669 km/h  
  F   18     Jacquie Dawson   W35       unatt   6665 metres   01:00:00     6.665 km/h  
  F   19     Amanda Williams   SW       unatt   6022 metres   01:00:00     6.022 km/h  

  M   1     Alex Eaton   U17M       Manx   11636 metres   01:00:00     11.636 km/h  
  M   2     Peter Kaneen   M50       Manx   11530 metres   01:00:00     11.530 km/h  
  M   3     Jock Waddington   M45       IOMVAC   11048 metres   01:00:00     11.048 km/h  
  M   4     Adam Cowin   U20M       Manx   10579 metres   01:00:00     10.579 km/h  
  M   5     David Walker   M35       Manx   10435 metres   01:00:00     10.435 km/h  
  M   6     Jared Smith   M35       unatt   10178 metres   01:00:00     10.178 km/h  
  M   7     Juan Bellando   U17M       Manx   9936 metres   01:00:00     9.936 km/h  
  M   8     Noel Ash   M35       unatt   9564 metres   01:00:00     9.564 km/h  
  M   9     Simon Briggs   M40       unatt   9440 metres   01:00:00     9.440 km/h  
  M   10     Stewart Jones   M35       Manx   9346 metres   01:00:00     9.346 km/h  
  M   11     Ted Walter   M35       unatt   9242 metres   01:00:00     9.242 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Wilkinson   M65       Manx   8845 metres   01:00:00     8.845 km/h  
  M   13     Colin Moore   M50       IOMVAC   8803 metres   01:00:00     8.803 km/h  
  M   14     John Robinson   M45       IOMVAC   8602 metres   01:00:00     8.602 km/h  
  M   15     Mark Denton   M50       unatt   8504 metres   01:00:00     8.504 km/h  
  M   16     Jeff Black   M55       unatt   8252 metres   01:00:00     8.252 km/h  
  M   17     Eric Kissack   M60       unatt   8241 metres   01:00:00     8.241 km/h  
  M   18     Paul Cowin   M50       unatt   8148 metres   01:00:00     8.148 km/h  
  M   19     Paul Cunningham   M40       North AC   6832 metres   01:00:00     6.832 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap