Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 11  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Susan Miles   SW       Hill     00:45:35     10.589 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:46:25     10.399 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:49:43     9.709 km/h  
  F   4     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:50:16     9.603 km/h  
  F   5     Angie Alstrachen   W45       E&H     00:51:44     9.331 km/h  
  F   6     Linda Spinks   W40       E&H     00:52:46     9.148 km/h  
  F   7     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:52:57     9.116 km/h  
  F   8     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H     00:56:17     8.576 km/h  
  F   9     Kathy Crilley   W60       Sy WC     00:57:45     8.358 km/h  
  F   10     Ann Pickard   W45       Loughton     00:57:52     8.342 km/h  

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:38:55     12.403 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M55       Steyn     00:40:44     11.850 km/h  
  M   3     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:40:56     11.792 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:41:51     11.534 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:42:53     11.256 km/h  
  M   6     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:43:59     10.975 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     00:45:23     10.636 km/h  
  M   8     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:45:28     10.617 km/h  
  M   9     Alan Ellam   M55       E&H     00:45:33     10.597 km/h  
  M   10     Martin Fisher   M45       Redcar     00:45:59     10.497 km/h  
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:46:05     10.475 km/h  
  M   12     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:47:23     10.187 km/h  
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     00:47:33     10.151 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:47:44     10.112 km/h  
  M   15     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:47:50     10.091 km/h  
  M   16     Gary Smith   M55       E&H     00:47:55     10.074 km/h  
  M   17     Abdi Berleen   M45       Ilf     00:48:18     9.994 km/h  
  M   18     Rodney Dunn   M55       E&H     00:48:37     9.929 km/h  
  M   19     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     00:48:41     9.915 km/h  
  M   20     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:48:59     9.854 km/h  
  M   21     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:49:47     9.696 km/h  
  M   22     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     00:50:08     9.628 km/h  
  M   23     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:54:51     8.800 km/h  
  M   24     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H     00:56:00     8.620 km/h  
  M   25     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:56:50     8.493 km/h  
  M   26     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:56:59     8.471 km/h  
  M   27     Terry Braverman   M65       E&H     00:57:28     8.400 km/h  
  M   28     Tony Cotton   M70       other     00:57:33     8.387 km/h  
  M   29     Peter Cassidy   M70       Loughton     00:57:45     8.358 km/h  
  M   30     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     00:58:20     8.275 km/h  
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     01:00:20     8.001 km/h  
  M   32     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:01:05     7.902 km/h  
  M   33     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:04:32     7.480 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap