Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 February 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race Two  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     01:35:02     10.159 km/h  
  F   2     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     01:36:55     9.961 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     01:38:01     9.849 km/h  
  F   4     Angie Alstrachen   W45       E&H     01:39:52     9.667 km/h  
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     01:42:29     9.420 km/h  
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60       Abing     01:44:55     9.202 km/h  
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     01:47:23     8.990 km/h  
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     01:50:49     8.712 km/h  
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     01:50:57     8.701 km/h  
  F   10     Sue Smith   W55       Ryst     02:09:00     7.484 km/h  

  M   1     Dominic King   SM       Col H     01:11:25     13.518 km/h  
  M   2     Daniel King   SM       Col H     01:12:19     13.350 km/h  
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     01:22:59     11.634 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50       Steyn     01:25:44     11.260 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     01:26:35     11.150 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     01:31:37     10.537 km/h  
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     01:31:55     10.503 km/h  
  M   8     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     01:34:43     10.193 km/h  
  M   9     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     01:35:12     10.141 km/h  
  M   10     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     01:35:12     10.141 km/h  
  M   11     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     01:36:32     10.001 km/h  
  M   12     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     01:37:38     9.888 km/h  
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     01:39:40     9.686 km/h  
  M   14     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:40:12     9.635 km/h  
  M   15     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     01:40:45     9.582 km/h  
  M   16     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     01:41:45     9.488 km/h  
  M   17     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     01:42:30     9.419 km/h  
  M   18     Paul King   M60       Belg     01:44:12     9.265 km/h  
  M   19     Jon May   M60       E&H     01:44:46     9.215 km/h  
  M   20     Mikk Bradley   M50       E&H     01:44:54     9.203 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     01:46:12     9.090 km/h  
  M   22     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     01:47:40     8.967 km/h  
  M   23     John Borgars   M60       Loughton     01:49:46     8.795 km/h  
  M   24     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     01:52:45     8.562 km/h  
  M   25     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     01:57:11     8.238 km/h  
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:57:59     8.183 km/h  
  M   27     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H     02:01:34     7.941 km/h  
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     02:01:37     7.938 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap