Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 February 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League - Round 4  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Pauline Ringham     62.06%     unatt     01:05:59     9.093 km/h   682 
  F   2     Karen Renecle   U23W   61.85%     Manx     01:06:12     9.063 km/h   678 
  F   3     Samantha Draper     60.96%     unatt     01:07:10     8.933 km/h   659 
  F   4     Brenda Stoffberg     59.88%     unatt     01:08:23     8.774 km/h   636 
  F   5     Marie Gilbertson   W45   64.50%     unatt     01:08:42     8.734 km/h   630 
  F   6     Sandra Halpin     59.56%     unatt     01:08:45     8.727 km/h   629 
  F   7     Muneera Quayle     59.41%     unatt     01:08:55     8.706 km/h   626 
  F   8     Janette Morgan     58.36%     IOMVAC     01:10:10     8.551 km/h   603 
  F   9     Carol Devereaux     57.78%     unatt     01:10:52     8.467 km/h   590 
  F   10     Vicki Heavey     56.78%     unatt     01:12:07     8.320 km/h   568 
  F   11     Kathryn Clough     56.12%     unatt     01:12:58     8.223 km/h   552 
  F   12     Anthea Varey     56.08%     unatt     01:13:01     8.217 km/h   552 
  F   13     Emma Skillicorn     55.76%     unatt     01:13:26     8.171 km/h   544 
  F   14     Alison Fitzpatrick     55.71%     unatt     01:13:30     8.163 km/h   543 
  F   15     Steph Allen     53.66%     unatt     01:16:18     7.864 km/h   496 
  F   16     Claire Sayle     53.54%     unatt     01:16:29     7.845 km/h   493 
  F   17     Michelle Cale     44.68%     unatt     01:23:13     7.210 km/h  

  M   1     Jock Waddington   M45   79.33%     IOMVAC     00:51:26     11.666 km/h   632 
  M   2     Richard Gerrard   M35   71.16%     IOMVAC     00:53:56     11.125 km/h   547 
  M   3     Alex Eaton   U17M   74.57%     Manx     00:53:59     11.115 km/h   545 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   76.13%     IOMVAC     00:54:55     10.926 km/h   515 
  M   5     Adam Cowin   U20M   70.11%     Manx     00:56:29     10.623 km/h   466 
  M   6     Michael Bonney     63.09%     unatt     00:58:56     10.181 km/h   393 
  M   7     Stephen Harvey     60.74%     unatt     01:01:13     9.801 km/h   332 
  M   8     Carl Senogles     60.47%     unatt     01:01:29     9.759 km/h   325 
  M   9     Chris Cale   M35   62.76%     Manx     01:01:34     9.746 km/h   323 
  M   10     Tony Dugdale     60.10%     unatt     01:01:52     9.698 km/h   316 
  M   11     Brian Wade     60.02%     unatt     01:01:57     9.685 km/h   314 
  M   12     Jonathan Wild     59.62%     unatt     01:02:22     9.621 km/h   303 
  M   13     Shaun Nesbitt     59.11%     unatt     01:02:54     9.539 km/h   290 
  M   14     Ian Callister   M55   71.00%     Manx     01:03:04     9.514 km/h   286 
  M   15     Dick Callin     58.23%     unatt     01:03:51     9.397 km/h   268 
  M   16     Dave Corrin   M65   75.96%     IOMVAC     01:04:36     9.288 km/h   251 
  M   17     John Robinson     57.11%     IOMVAC     01:05:06     9.217 km/h   239 
  M   18     David Dodson   M45   63.33%     Manx     01:05:29     9.163 km/h   231 
  M   19     Phil Colebourn     56.73%     unatt     01:05:32     9.156 km/h   230 
  M   20     James Betteridge     56.73%     Manx Fell     01:05:32     9.156 km/h   230 
  M   21     Dave Wilkinson   M65   76.72%     Manx     01:06:15     9.057 km/h   215 
  M   22     Ted Walter     55.53%     unatt     01:06:57     8.962 km/h   200 
  M   23     Colin Moore     55.20%     IOMVAC     01:07:21     8.909 km/h   193 
  M   24     Jim Caley     54.93%     unatt     01:07:41     8.865 km/h   186 
  M   25     Sam Fletcher     54.60%     unatt     01:08:06     8.811 km/h   178 
  M   26     Brian Kneale     54.42%     unatt     01:08:19     8.783 km/h   174 
  M   27     Ron Kelly     54.21%     unatt     01:08:35     8.748 km/h   169 
  M   28     John Callow     54.20%     unatt     01:08:36     8.746 km/h   169 
  M   29     Eric Kissack     53.50%     unatt     01:09:30     8.633 km/h   152 
  M   30     Roy Brook     52.89%     unatt     01:10:18     8.535 km/h   139 
  M   31     Chris Brown     52.44%     unatt     01:10:54     8.463 km/h   129 
  M   32     James Moore     52.34%     unatt     01:11:02     8.447 km/h   127 
  M   33     Peter Lockett     52.30%     unatt     01:11:05     8.441 km/h   126 
  M   34     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.61%     unatt     01:11:18     8.415 km/h   123 
  M   35     Mark Denton     51.12%     unatt     01:12:44     8.249 km/h   101 
  M   36     Simon Spencer   M35   52.79%     unatt     01:13:11     8.199 km/h   95 
  M   37     Rob Forgie     49.88%     unatt     01:14:32     8.050 km/h   77 
  M   38     Ron Ronan     49.21%     Manx     01:15:33     7.942 km/h   65 
  M   39     Haydn Mark Kenna     49.11%     unatt     01:15:42     7.926 km/h   63 

  M   DNF     Dave Mackey   M40   Manx   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap