Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League - Round 3  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sue Moore     70.54%     unatt     00:58:03     10.336 km/h   846 
  F   2     Christine Wright     63.50%     unatt     01:04:29     9.305 km/h   712 
  F   3     Pauline Ringham     61.84%     unatt     01:06:13     9.061 km/h   678 
  F   4     Samantha Draper     61.14%     unatt     01:06:58     8.960 km/h   663 
  F   5     Maureen Cox   W60   76.17%     IOMVAC     01:07:59     8.826 km/h   644 
  F   6     Muneera Quayle     59.86%     unatt     01:08:24     8.772 km/h   636 
  F   7     Marie Gilbertson     59.79%     unatt     01:08:29     8.761 km/h   634 
  F   8     Brenda Stoffberg     59.69%     unatt     01:08:36     8.746 km/h   632 
  F   9     Angela Martin     58.66%     unatt     01:09:48     8.596 km/h   610 
  F   10     Carol Devereaux     57.03%     unatt     01:11:48     8.357 km/h   573 
  F   11     Julia Kiefer     56.26%     unatt     01:12:47     8.244 km/h   556 
  F   12     Donna Long     56.09%     unatt     01:13:00     8.219 km/h   552 
  F   13     Kathryn Clough     56.03%     unatt     01:13:05     8.210 km/h   551 
  F   14     Jayne Cubbon     55.79%     unatt     01:13:24     8.174 km/h   545 
  F   15     Fiona Edwards     55.76%     unatt     01:13:26     8.171 km/h   544 
  F   16     Alison Fitzpatrick     55.42%     unatt     01:13:53     8.121 km/h   536 
  F   17     Ann Dooley     55.13%     unatt     01:14:16     8.079 km/h   530 
  F   18     Emma Skillicorn     55.01%     unatt     01:14:26     8.061 km/h   527 
  F   19     Steph Allen     54.13%     unatt     01:15:39     7.931 km/h   507 
  F   20     Claire Sayle     53.36%     unatt     01:16:44     7.819 km/h   489 
  F   21     Sue Keown     52.46%     unatt     01:18:03     7.687 km/h   467 
  F   22     Trisha Lovekin     51.17%     unatt     01:20:01     7.498 km/h   436 

  M   1     Jock Waddington   M45   77.99%     IOMVAC     00:52:19     11.469 km/h   601 
  M   2     Richard Gerrard   M35   71.33%     IOMVAC     00:53:48     11.152 km/h   551 
  M   3     Alex Eaton   U17M   74.14%     Manx     00:54:18     11.050 km/h   534 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   74.61%     IOMVAC     00:56:02     10.708 km/h   479 
  M   5     Adam Cowin   U20M   68.08%     Manx     00:58:10     10.315 km/h   416 
  M   6     Tony Dugdale     63.39%     unatt     00:58:39     10.230 km/h   402 
  M   7     Chris Cale   M35   65.23%     Manx     00:59:14     10.129 km/h   385 
  M   8     Dave Mackey   M40   67.21%     Manx     00:59:17     10.121 km/h   384 
  M   9     Michael Bonney     62.40%     unatt     00:59:35     10.070 km/h   375 
  M   10     Ian Callister   M55   72.57%     Manx     01:01:42     9.724 km/h   319 
  M   11     Shaun Nesbitt     59.73%     unatt     01:02:15     9.639 km/h   306 
  M   12     Carl Senogles     59.38%     unatt     01:02:37     9.582 km/h   297 
  M   13     James Betteridge     58.66%     Manx Fell     01:03:23     9.466 km/h   279 
  M   14     Dick Callin     58.28%     unatt     01:03:48     9.404 km/h   269 
  M   15     John Robinson     58.02%     IOMVAC     01:04:05     9.363 km/h   262 
  M   16     Brian Wade     57.64%     unatt     01:04:30     9.302 km/h   253 
  M   17     Dave Corrin   M65   75.92%     IOMVAC     01:04:38     9.283 km/h   249 
  M   18     Dave Wilkinson   M65   77.56%     Manx     01:05:32     9.156 km/h   230 
  M   19     James Moore     56.55%     unatt     01:05:45     9.125 km/h   225 
  M   20     Derek Atkinson     56.18%     unatt     01:06:11     9.066 km/h   216 
  M   21     David Dodson   M45   62.19%     Manx     01:06:41     8.998 km/h   206 
  M   22     Colin Moore     55.46%     IOMVAC     01:07:02     8.951 km/h   199 
  M   23     Peter Lovekin     55.05%     unatt     01:07:32     8.885 km/h   189 
  M   24     Ted Walter     54.89%     unatt     01:07:44     8.858 km/h   185 
  M   25     Jim Caley     54.62%     unatt     01:08:04     8.815 km/h   179 
  M   26     Sam Fletcher     54.33%     unatt     01:08:26     8.768 km/h   172 
  M   27     Ben Truman     54.18%     unatt     01:08:37     8.744 km/h   169 
  M   28     John Callow     54.08%     unatt     01:08:45     8.727 km/h   166 
  M   29     Brian Kneale     53.42%     unatt     01:09:36     8.621 km/h   151 
  M   30     Bob Corrin     52.96%     unatt     01:10:12     8.547 km/h   140 
  M   31     Roy Brook     52.35%     unatt     01:11:01     8.449 km/h   127 
  M   32     Peter Lockett     51.96%     unatt     01:11:33     8.386 km/h   119 
  M   33     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.19%     unatt     01:11:44     8.364 km/h   116 
  M   34     Eric Kissack     51.51%     unatt     01:12:11     8.312 km/h   109 
  M   35     Ashley Cowin     51.38%     unatt     01:12:22     8.291 km/h   107 
  M   36     Tony Ball   M55   60.92%     Manx     01:13:30     8.163 km/h   91 
  M   37     Simon Spencer   M35   52.11%     unatt     01:14:09     8.092 km/h   82 
  M   38     Ron Ronan     49.06%     Manx     01:15:47     7.917 km/h   62 
  M   39     Matthew Crowe     45.65%     unatt     01:21:27     7.366 km/h   15 
  M   40     Eric Baker     44.88%     unatt     01:22:51     7.242 km/h  

  F   DNF     Sandra Halpin     unatt   -  
  M   DNF     Mike Marshall     unatt   -  
  M   DNF     Dave Fox     unatt   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap