Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 September 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open Walks / British Masters 10km Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Fiona McGorum   U23W   71.38%     Leic WC     00:57:22     10.459 km/h   860 
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45   79.35%     Ton     00:57:54     10.363 km/h   849 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   76.47%     E&H     00:59:31     10.081 km/h   814 
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   67.14%     Leic WC     01:03:16     9.484 km/h   736 
  F   5     Judy Howard   W50   76.00%     Abing     01:03:35     9.436 km/h   730 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W55   76.06%     Leic WC     01:04:13     9.343 km/h   717 
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60   80.85%     E&H     01:04:52     9.250 km/h   704 
  F   8     Roz McKenzie   W45   65.70%     Abing     01:08:02     8.819 km/h   643 
  F   9     Karen Davies   W50   66.40%     Bir     01:09:52     8.588 km/h   609 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W50   65.01%     Leic WC     01:13:33     8.158 km/h   543 

  M   1     Tommy Taylor   SM   76.30%     Bir     00:48:48     12.295 km/h   729 
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50   85.14%     Ilf     00:49:56     12.016 km/h   687 
  M   3     Nathan Duncan   U20M   72.62%     Yorks RW     00:53:47     11.156 km/h   552 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M45   74.97%     Nun     00:55:19     10.847 km/h   502 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55   78.15%     Barn     00:56:17     10.660 km/h   472 
  M   6     Tony Malone   M60   81.65%     Lancs WC     00:56:25     10.635 km/h   467 
  M   7     Richard Spenceley   M45   73.24%     Yorks RW     00:56:37     10.598 km/h   461 
  M   8     Roger Michell   M60   82.30%     Sy WC     00:57:42     10.399 km/h   429 
  M   9     Andrew Fraser   M45   70.01%     Yorks RW     00:57:49     10.378 km/h   426 
  M   10     Chris Berwick   M65   83.39%     Leic WC     00:58:11     10.312 km/h   415 
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75   92.13%     E&H     00:59:43     10.047 km/h   372 
  M   12     Steve Allen   M50   71.11%     Ilf     01:00:48     9.868 km/h   343 
  M   13     John Constandinou   M35   63.44%     Bir     01:00:54     9.852 km/h   340 
  M   14     Shaun Lightman   M65   81.53%     Sy WC     01:01:36     9.740 km/h   322 
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55   72.44%     E&H     01:02:23     9.618 km/h   302 
  M   16     Colin Vesty   M45   64.84%     Leic WC     01:02:56     9.534 km/h   289 
  M   17     Gareth Edwards   M60   74.14%     Telford H     01:04:03     9.368 km/h   263 
  M   18     Chris Bent   M65   75.75%     Leic WC     01:04:03     9.368 km/h   263 
  M   19     George Smolinski   M55   69.41%     Leic WC     01:05:43     9.130 km/h   226 
  M   20     Russell Jackson   M65   75.20%     Yorks RW     01:06:00     9.091 km/h   220 
  M   21     Jon May   M60   69.01%     E&H     01:06:45     8.989 km/h   204 
  M   22     Hardeep Minhas   M50   63.66%     Leic WC     01:07:55     8.834 km/h   181 
  M   23     Neale Smith   M50   59.27%     Nun     01:12:20     8.295 km/h   107 
  M   24     Peter Howard   M65   69.25%     E&H     01:13:24     8.174 km/h   92 

  M   DNF     Lyn Atterbury   M60   Sy WC   -  
  M   DNF     Steve Uttley   M50   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Lionel Humphreys     Leic WC   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Mens Team     Yorkshire RWC  
  2   Mens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap