Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 June 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Sheffield Primary Schools - City Finals (Year 6)  
  Distance:    600 metres
  Location:    Woodbourn Road, Sheffield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 810


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     M. Waters         Schools     00:03:21     10.746 km/h  
  F   2     Elle Shaw         Schools     00:03:22     10.693 km/h  
  F   3     Tasmin White         Schools     00:03:37     9.954 km/h  
  F   4     I. Green         Schools     00:03:38     9.908 km/h  
  F   5     B. Awdas         Schools     00:03:39     9.863 km/h  
  F   6     Callie Dixon         Schools     00:03:39     9.863 km/h  
  F   7     E. Rhodes         Schools     00:03:40     9.818 km/h  
  F   8     E. Palmer         Schools     00:03:41     9.774 km/h  
  F   9     H. Lynden         Schools     00:03:42     9.730 km/h  
  F   10     O. Moorhead         Schools     00:03:43     9.686 km/h  

  M   1     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:03:02     11.868 km/h  
  M   2     Hamish Mill         Schools     00:03:07     11.551 km/h  
  M   3     Joe Howe         Schools     00:03:08     11.489 km/h  
  M   4     Ethan Boast         Schools     00:03:14     11.134 km/h  
  M   5     J. Twigg         Schools     00:03:22     10.693 km/h  
  M   6     Ben Woods         Schools     00:03:28     10.385 km/h  
  M   7     J. Underwood         Schools     00:03:30     10.286 km/h  
  M   8     J. Nettleship         Schools     00:03:31     10.237 km/h  
  M   9     Declan Pike         Schools     00:03:32     10.189 km/h  
  M   10     Tim Rafferty         Schools     00:03:32     10.189 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap