Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 June 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Sheffield Primary Schools - City Finals (Year 5)  
  Distance:    600 metres
  Location:    Woodbourn Road, Sheffield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 810


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Amy Civil         Schools     00:03:33     10.141 km/h  
  F   2     Ana Garcia   U11W       Schools     00:03:34     10.093 km/h  
  F   3     Martha S. Newall         Schools     00:03:36     10.000 km/h  
  F   4     Tabby Cox         Schools     00:03:38     9.908 km/h  
  F   5     C. Leaversley         Schools     00:03:39     9.863 km/h  
  F   6     B. Cassidy         Schools     00:03:40     9.818 km/h  
  F   7     T. Hafferty         Schools     00:03:40     9.818 km/h  
  F   8     Heidi Goodhill   U11W       Schools     00:03:40     9.818 km/h  
  F   9     G. Murton         Schools     00:03:41     9.774 km/h  
  F   10     R. Woodley         Schools     00:03:52     9.310 km/h  

  M   1     A. McIlvenney         Schools     00:03:16     11.020 km/h  
  M   2     Curtis Mathieson         Schools     00:03:19     10.854 km/h  
  M   3     Max Hancock         Schools     00:03:30     10.286 km/h  
  M   4     Woody Collins         Schools     00:03:33     10.141 km/h  
  M   5     R. Edwards         Schools     00:03:34     10.093 km/h  
  M   6     Reon B. Potts         Schools     00:03:36     10.000 km/h  
  M   7     Marlon Walker Totley         Schools     00:03:37     9.954 km/h  
  M   8     B.B. Jones         Schools     00:03:37     9.954 km/h  
  M   9     H. Congrieve         Schools     00:03:38     9.908 km/h  
  M   10     Alex Sikora         Schools     00:03:38     9.908 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap