Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    30 May 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UKA National 20k Championships/Olympic Test Event  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    The Mall, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 810


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   92.35%     WORLD GBR     01:31:50     13.067 km/h   1159 
  F   2     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   90.21%     WORLD LTU     01:34:01     12.764 km/h   1135 
  F   3     Sylwia Korzeniowska   SW   88.94%     WORLD FRA     01:35:24     12.579 km/h   1120 
  F   4     Liu Hong   SW   85.67%     WORLD CHN     01:39:00     12.121 km/h   1081 
  F   5     Susan Randall   W35   80.86%     WORLD USA     01:46:51     11.231 km/h   998 
  F   6     Andrea Kovacs   SW   77.26%     WORLD HUN     01:49:46     10.932 km/h   968 
  F   7     Julie Drake   W40   81.24%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:50:24     10.870 km/h   962 
  F   8     Diane Bradley   W45   83.34%     WORLD GBR/SCT     01:54:58     10.438 km/h   916 
  F   9     Joan Lennon   W50   86.31%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:57:13     10.237 km/h   893 
  F   10     Maureen Noel   W45   75.91%     WORLD GBR/ENG     02:03:44     9.698 km/h   831 
  F   11     Helen Middleton   W45   76.39%     WORLD GBR/ENG     02:04:10     9.664 km/h   827 

  M   1     Wang Zhen   U23M   93.90%     WORLD CHN     01:24:24     14.218 km/h   1110 
  M   2     Li Jianbo   SM   90.20%     WORLD CHN     01:25:45     13.994 km/h   1085 
  M   3     John Nunn   SM   89.99%     WORLD USA     01:26:19     13.902 km/h   1074 
  M   4     Andreas Gustafsson   SM   86.99%     WORLD SWE     01:28:55     13.496 km/h   1026 
  M   5     Niu Wenbin   U23M   87.13%     WORLD CHN     01:29:51     13.356 km/h   1008 
  M   6     Chu Yafei   SM   85.51%     WORLD CHN     01:30:27     13.267 km/h   998 
  M   7     Ben Wears   U23M   86.47%     WORLD GBR     01:30:32     13.255 km/h   996 
  M   8     Daniel King   SM   85.31%     WORLD GBR     01:30:40     13.235 km/h   994 
  M   9     Alex Wright   U23M   85.37%     WORLD IRL     01:31:42     13.086 km/h   975 
  M   10     Tom Bosworth   U23M   83.65%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:32:28     12.978 km/h   961 
  M   11     Dominic King   SM   82.41%     WORLD GBR     01:33:51     12.786 km/h   937 
  M   12     Brendan Boyce   SM   82.41%     WORLD IRL     01:33:51     12.786 km/h   937 
  M   13     Xu Faguang   SM   81.26%     WORLD CHN     01:35:11     12.607 km/h   913 
  M   14     Si Tianfeng   SM   80.32%     WORLD CHN     01:36:18     12.461 km/h   893 
  M   15     David Kidd   SM   80.12%     WORLD IRL     01:36:57     12.378 km/h   882 
  M   16     Cai Zelin   U23M   80.05%     WORLD CHN     01:39:00     12.121 km/h   848 
  M   17     Mark O Kane   U23M   77.87%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:40:32     11.936 km/h   822 
  M   18     Paul Fitzpatrick   U23M   76.01%     WORLD IRL     01:41:45     11.794 km/h   802 
  M   19     Michael Moran   U23M   76.60%     WORLD IRL     01:42:12     11.742 km/h   795 
  M   20     Philip Barnard   SM   73.07%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:45:51     11.337 km/h   737 
  M   21     Ian Richards   M60   89.67%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:48:19     11.079 km/h   699 
  M   22     Antonio Cirillo   U23M   72.95%     WORLD GBR/WLS     01:48:38     11.046 km/h   693 
  M   23     Trevor Jones   M50   81.92%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:49:10     10.992 km/h   685 
  M   24     Andrew Miller   M40   73.94%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:49:56     10.916 km/h   674 
  M   25     Steve Uttley   M50   80.70%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:50:49     10.829 km/h   661 
  M   26     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   72.26%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:51:02     10.808 km/h   658 
  M   27     Steve Arnold   M45   74.54%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:53:21     10.587 km/h   624 
  M   28     Richard Spenceley   M45   74.14%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:54:52     10.447 km/h   602 
  M   29     Adrian Edwards   M45   73.79%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:56:20     10.315 km/h   582 
  M   30     Steve Allen   M55   77.44%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:56:27     10.305 km/h   580 
  M   31     John Hall   M60   81.17%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:58:27     10.131 km/h   553 
  M   32     Chris Berwick   M65   83.28%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:59:10     10.070 km/h   543 
  M   33     John Constandinou   M35   66.27%     WORLD CYP     01:59:28     10.045 km/h   539 
  M   34     Arthur Thomson   M75   92.34%     WORLD GBR/WLS     02:02:14     9.817 km/h   502 
  M   35     Tony Bell   M45   69.11%     WORLD GBR/ENG     02:03:14     9.738 km/h   490 

  M   DQ     Ed Shillabeer   M70   WORLD GBR/ENG   14000 metres   01:26:20  
  M   DQ     Francisco Reis   M50   WORLD PRT   12000 metres   01:04:20  
  M   DQ     Jim Ball   M45   WORLD GBR/ENG   6000 metres   00:31:36  
  F   DNF     Cath Duhig   W55   WORLD GBR/ENG   18000 metres   01:53:41  
  M   DNF     Colin Vesty   M45   WORLD GBR/ENG   18000 metres   01:53:47  
  M   DNF     Emmanuel Tardi   M40   WORLD FRA   16000 metres   01:58:41  
  M   DNF     Nick Silvester   M55   WORLD GBR/ENG   10000 metres   00:54:24  
  F   DNF     Jo Hesketh   W40   WORLD GBR/ENG   8000 metres   00:45:20  
  F   DNF     Fiona McGorum   U23W   WORLD GBR/ENG   8000 metres   00:47:11  
  M   DNF     Mark Williams   M45   WORLD GBR/WLS   6000 metres   00:36:45  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap